Mount Surb Khach' on Map 

Mount Surb Khach' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Surb Khach'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Surb Khach'.


 

Main information about Mount Surb Khach'

Mount Surb Khach', Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2256 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.39313, 45.0307.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Surb Khach' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hrazdan, Gavarr, Sevan, Sarukhan, Noratus, Yeranos, Lchashen, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lerrnanist, Ddmashen, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Zovaber, Gagarin, Lchap', Drakhtik, Kakavadzor, K'amal, At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Bardzradir, Ando, Geghard, Sevaberd, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Tsaghkunk', Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer; or for traveling near lakes: Geghalich, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Aytsasar, Menaksar Lerr, Pahakasar, Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz;

Other names: Surb Khach’, Surb Khach', Surb Khach’, Սուրբ Խաչ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Surb Khach'


TUE 21.09

18°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

17°/7°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

16°/10°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.09

15°/5°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.09

14°/7°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.09

15°/6°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 28.09

10°/6°
1,018 hPa
WED 29.09

7°/5°
1,021 hPa
THU 30.09

6°/4°
1,024 hPa
FRI 1.10

6°/3°
1,026 hPa
SAT 2.10

7°/4°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Surb Khach'


The nearest regions: Kotayk'i Marz, and others.

Surb Khach' on GoogleMaps

Surb Khach' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Surb Khach'.


Surb Khach' on OpenStreetMaps

Surb Khach' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Surb Khach'.


Surb Khach' on Wikimapia

Surb Khach' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Surb Khach'.


Surb Khach' on HotelsMap

Surb Khach' on HotelsMap. Surb Khach'.