Mount Heri Dar on Map 

Mount Heri Dar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Heri Dar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Heri Dar.


 

Main information about Mount Heri Dar

Mount Heri Dar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1915 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.37091, 45.20428.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Heri Dar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sarukhan, Chambarak, Noratus, Yeranos, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Vahan, Lchap', Drakhtik, Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', T't'ujur, Nerin-Chambarak, Verin-Chambarak, Artanish; or for traveling near lakes: Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lake Sevan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k', Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Heri Dar, Heri Dar, Հերի Դար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Heri Dar


MON 27.09

15°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

13°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

7°/6°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

8°/7°
1,024 hPa
SUN 3.10

14°/12°
1,022 hPa
MON 4.10

18°/13°
1,017 hPa
TUE 5.10

17°/12°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

17°/13°
1,015 hPa
THU 7.10

18°/12°
1,013 hPa
FRI 8.10

15°/12°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Heri Dar


The nearest regions: Geghark'unik'i Marz, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Heri Dar on GoogleMaps

Heri Dar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Heri Dar.


Heri Dar on OpenStreetMaps

Heri Dar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Heri Dar.


Heri Dar on Wikimapia

Heri Dar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Heri Dar.


Heri Dar on HotelsMap

Heri Dar on HotelsMap. Heri Dar.