Lake Geghalich on Map 

Lake Geghalich on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geghalich. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Geghalich.


 

Main information about Lake Geghalich

Lake Geghalich, Kotayk'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.21948, 44.7807.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Lake Geghalich on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Abovyan, Byureghavan, Garrni, Nor Geghi, Verin Artashat, Aramus, Aygezard, Norashen, Balahovit, Vostan, Dvin, Argel, Aygestan, Arzni, Kamaris, Dzoraghbyur, Getazat, Goght', Verin Dvin, Akunk', Mayakovski, Kotayk', Nor Gyugh, Aygepat, Zarr, Bartsrashen, Kaputan, Ptghni, Mrganush, Fantan, Nerk'in Kamarlu, Nubarashen, Vardashen, Chluti, Zovashen, Verin Jrashen, Kaytsaki tegh, Mushavan, Nor Artamet, Arrinj, Berdik, Argishti, Berdik, Hnaberd, K'arashamb, Lanjazat, T'eghenik', Berdi k'arap', Nor Hachn, Verin Ptghni, Jrvezh, Getamej, Pasharaberd, Shenik, Avazan, Karenis, Nurrnus, Gnder, Kotayk'i jrants'k', K'aghts'rashen, Vardanavan, Alap'ars, Ch'arents'avan, Jraber, Voghjaberd, Geghadir, Hats'avan, Narek, Kat'naghbyur, Sotsgyukh, Zovk', Gyamrez, Gomer, Babajur, Vaghaver, K'arakhach', Geghashen, Hatis, Zovashen, Ollag, Khotavet, Kamar, K'amal, Shoghakan, Nerk'in Gut'an, Verin Gut'an, Bardzradir, Baberd, Ando, Geghard, Sevaberd, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Glan, Yernji tap', Mets Glan, Gyughadzor, Marginargiz, Aghjots', Jaghats'adzor, Averk', Tandzolor, Vank', P'osi, Kerpikend, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Noragyugh, Avanik, P'ok'r Glan, Changli, Zang, Vanstan, Kak'avaberd, Hand, T'arrnis, Khosrov, Ukhtavori, Gotozvank', Surb Sargis, Sevakatar, Lich, Mankuk, Margar sarkavag, Aghk'ilisa, Tsaghkashen, Astvatsatur, Srbadzor, Ukhtaver, Hakhs, Aparank', Jghun, Hort'anots', Safarents' gomeri, Yeghegnut, Nor Nork', Avan, Avan-Arrinj, NoranorNork, Valodik; or for traveling near lakes: Kamurji ch'rrik, Lchakner, Antak, Arrinji Lich, Shoghoyi, Aghi, Vaghaveri, Geghalich, Chmchman, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, Verin, Lchaghbyur, Gortnlich, Karmrak, Avazan, Karenisi, Azati Jrambar; or for climbing on: Vranasar, Gora Yurd, Mrtablur, Yerkat'asar, Ptenis, Patvar, Gora Kuzey, Bjnak, Gora Khachisar, Pahots', Khandzut, Gora Dzorakhpyur, Aramusi dik', Hoghasar, Khndzorut, Gora Yerakh, Gora Karaultepe, Yeranos Lerrnagagat', Gut'anasar, Ilkasar Lerr, Garran, Hatisi Lerr, Gora Makhmud-Dag, Bardenut, Alsar, Aytsasar, Menaksar Lerr, K'arragagat', Blrashen, P'ok'r K'ulapat, Pahakasar, Kotuts Lerr, K'ulapat, Handasar, Yerragagat', Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Khosrovasar Lerr, Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Ughtusar, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Ark'ashen Lerrnagagat', Aghdagh Lerr, Spitak, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Gora Gadzhi-Medzhun, Yerakhi, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Yeranosi Lerrnashght'a, Itsasari, Shogher, Tagheri, Khach'eri, T'arrnisti, Mankunk'i, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Kaytsaki tegh, Aghjka t'ev, Amrots'; the nearest hotels: Olympia, Nork Residence;

Other names: Geghalich, Gegalic, Geghalich, Գեղալիճ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Geghalich


SUN 24.10

11°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

10°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.10

1°/-2°
1,025 hPa
WED 27.10

3°/-1°
1,027 hPa
THU 28.10

5°/1°
1,022 hPa
FRI 29.10

7°/3°
1,021 hPa
SAT 30.10

6°/2°
1,022 hPa
SUN 31.10

4°/2°
1,026 hPa
MON 1.11

3°/2°
1,024 hPa
TUE 2.11

7°/5°
1,021 hPa
WED 3.11

8°/5°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.11

8°/4°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Geghalich


The nearest regions: Kotayk'i Marz, and others.

The nearest hotels: Olympia, Nork Residence, and others.

Geghalich on GoogleMaps

Geghalich on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Geghalich.


Geghalich on OpenStreetMaps

Geghalich on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Geghalich.


Geghalich on Wikimapia

Geghalich on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Geghalich.


Geghalich on HotelsMap

Geghalich on HotelsMap. Geghalich.