Mount Handasar on Map 

Mount Handasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Handasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Handasar.


 

Main information about Mount Handasar

Mount Handasar, Ararati Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2254 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.02508, 44.86108.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Handasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ararat, Vedi, Garrni, Avshar, Aygavan, Armash, Aralez, Surenavan, Goravan, Kamaris, Goght', Sisavan, Noyakert, Zangakatun, Geghadir, Hats'avan, Sargis Surb, Narek, Mets egherrni zoherin, Sotsgyukh, Andranik Surb, Vanashen, Vanashen, Zovk', Gyamrez, Sargsyan V., Davalu, K'arakhach', Smo, Geghashen, Tsmak, Khup'i, Ollag, Dashtakar, Khotavet, Kamar, K'amal, Shoghakan, Nerk'in Gut'an, Verin Gut'an, Bardzradir, Baberd, Ando, Geghard, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Glan, Yernji tap', Mets Glan, Gyughadzor, Marginargiz, Urts'adzor, Aghjots', Jaghats'adzor, Averk', Tandzolor, Vank', P'osi, Kerpikend, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Noragyugh, Avanik, P'ok'r Glan, Changli, Zang, Vanstan, Kak'avaberd, Shaghap, Hand, T'arrnis, Khosrov, Lanjanist, Ukhtavori, Gotozvank', Birali, Azizkend, Lanjarr, Surb Sargis, Lusashogh, Lusashogh, Sevakatar, Urtsalanj, Zovashen, Aghdzvani k'ar, Lich, Armok', Mankuk, Aghdzvan, Margar sarkavag, Aghk'ilisa, Hnaberd, Astvatsatur, Srbadzor, Averk', Dashnoa, Hakhs, Hazarap'rkich', Blbuli bner, Vardashat, Jghun, Hort'anots', Smbul, Aghdzvan, Chlut, Vranategh, Sevak P., Partizak, Spitak vank', Brutanots', Hort'un, Jermanis, Sargis Surb, Yezdu vran, Sev lchi khach'k'arer, Vranadzor, Khnut, Sevahogh, Mokhrot, Dastakert, Aghopen, Navik, Argichi, Dastakert, Yelp'in, T'ukh Manuk, Khndzorut, Heshin, Genut, Kech'ut, Ch'iva, Sarnakhpyur, Kizilkharab, Vardanes, Chimankend; or for traveling near lakes: Kamurji ch'rrik, Ch'yrrch'rrik, Aghidzori, Geghalich, Chmchman, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Verin, Lchaghbyur, Sahanots'i, Gortnlich, Sev jur, Karmrak, Sev, Sevakn, Verin, Aryan, Gurri, Aghopen, Lchut, Shbi, Jravazan, Sovetasheni, Yelp'ini, Heshini, Kuraghbyur, Vardanesi; or for climbing on: Aramusi dik', Hoghasar, Gora Yerakh, Gora Karaultepe, Yeranos Lerrnagagat', Ilkasar Lerr, Gora Gyaurkalasi, Gora Makhmud-Dag, Bardenut, Alsar, Aytsasar, K'arragagat', Blrashen, P'ok'r K'ulapat, Pahakasar, Kotuts Lerr, K'ulapat, Handasar, Yerragagat', Yerits'asar, Khosrovasar Lerr, Urtsi Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Gora Tezhgar, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Gora Dagna, Nazeli, Ughtusar, Barseghisar, Gosablur, Ark'ashen Lerrnagagat', Aghdagh Lerr, Spitak, Ch'orsar, Sandi, Gora Gadzhi-Medzhun, Jrik, Miakogh, Katsani, Genut, Putasar, Putavor, Gora Shal'-Dag, Marrakhlasar, Migasar, Aregnabak, Yelp'in, Deiasar, Kovasar, Kharanalerr, Bnut, T'ezhdrunk', Aregin, Ditavank', Boghnasar, Mshaknots', Vacharrk', Shreshtsar, Yerakhi, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Yeranosi Lerrnashght'a, Itsasari, Urtsi Lerrnashght'a, Shogher, Tagheri, Khach'eri, T'arrnisti, Mankunk'i, T'ukhmanuki, Drunk', Khumuti Lerrnashght'a, Ditavank'i, T'ukhmanuki Lerrnants'k', Aghjka t'ev, Aghdzvani, Kirakosi k'arer, Rraz, Aghdzi, Partizaki, Davoyi k'arer, Arji k'ar, Tsakk'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Aghjka berd, Nrbinak'ar;

Other names: Handasar, Handasar, Հանդասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Handasar


FRI 24.09

16°/6°
1,005 hPa
SAT 25.09

10°/7°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.09

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

14°/8°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

14°/9°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

14°/10°
1,012 hPa
FRI 1.10

14°/9°
1,016 hPa
SAT 2.10

13°/8°
1,019 hPa
SUN 3.10

14°/11°
1,021 hPa
MON 4.10

15°/8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 5.10

12°/6°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Handasar


The nearest regions: Ararati Marz, and others.

Handasar on GoogleMaps

Handasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Handasar.


Handasar on OpenStreetMaps

Handasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Handasar.


Handasar on Wikimapia

Handasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Handasar.


Handasar on HotelsMap

Handasar on HotelsMap. Handasar.