Mount Shamiram on Map 

Mount Shamiram on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shamiram. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Shamiram.


 

Main information about Mount Shamiram

Mount Shamiram, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1145 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.26111, 44.13348.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Shamiram on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ejmiatsin, Armavir, Metsamor, Hoktember, Mrgashat, T'alin, Oshakan, Nalbandyan, Byurakan, Arshaluys, Voskevaz, Hovtashat, Myasnikyan, Gay, Bambakashat, Dalarik, Aghavnatun, Aknalich, Kosh, Arevik, Samaghar, Lukashin, Voskehat, Khoronk', Argavand, Sasunik, Griboyedov, Taronik, Tandzut, Shenavan, Yeghegnut, Apaga, Sovetakan, Aygeshat, Nor Armavir, Agarakavan, Zhdanov, Artimet, Lenughi, Arak's, Aknashen, Aygeshat, Yeraskhahun, Gmbet', Doghs, Haykashen, Ashnak, Tsaghkunk', Metsamor, Tsiatsan, Hovtamej, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Artamet, Talin, Lanjik, Karakala, Lerrnagog, Mastara, Karmrashen, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Akunk, Nor Kesaria, Sarrnaghbyur, Hin gyugh, Karmir Avetaran, Hushakert, T'ukh Manuk, Arevadasht, Talvorik, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Agagchi, Zovasar, Sardarapati chakatamarti, Garnovit, Davdashen, Arak's, Shgarshik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartik Avetis Baghdasaryani, Amasia, Irind, Aygevan, Khanjyan, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Argishtikhinili, Imeni Dzerzhinskogo, Noravan, Pokr Shagriar, Aragats, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, Dzhrashen, T'alin, Maralik, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Aykavan, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Azatavan, Nor Amanos, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Mayisyan, Sovkhoz Gecherlyu, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Nor Yedesia, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, Metsamor, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Zart'onk', Surb Sargis, Verin-Kulibeklu, Avan, Kamyshlu, Artashar, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Vardanashen, Khotavet, Aragatsotn, Verin Zeyva, Vzhan, Ferik, Kyurakyan, Zeyva, Vahramagyugh, Tsaghkalanj, Goghkut'en, Arratashen, Hayt'agh, Aragats, Tegher, Krrablur, P'oser, Mugam, Karkhun, Orgov, Aghts'k', Surb, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Antarut, Jrarrat, Lernamerts, Yerkrord ashkharhamartum ev Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvatsneri, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Gevorg Surb, Verin Khatunarkh, Lusagyugh, Gyughi brutanots', Verin Kelanlu, Ururnots', Franganots, Voskehat, Ururnots', Mrgastan, Mokhrablur, Agarak, Khach'i gyugh, Abovyan V., Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Abraham B Mshets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Yeghiazar A Aynt'ap'ts'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos hakob Shamakhets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Hovsep' Arghut'yan, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos GHazar, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos GHukas Karnets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Mat'eos Kostandnupolsets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Minas A Aknets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Simion A Yerevants'i, Ark'episkopos Barseghi, Gevorgyan, Ter-Poghosyan Samsoni, T'ukh Manuk, Shahumyan, Dasht, Ardar Davit', Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Abraham G Kretats'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Nahapet Yedesats'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Astvatsatur Hamadants'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Karapet Ulnets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos P'ilipos Aghbakets'i, P'arpi, Bazmaghbiar, Nerkin Khatunarkh, Kargabazar, Chobankara, Karin, Kelanlu, Ghazaravan, Zvart'nots', Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Yerkrord ashkharhamartum ev Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvatsneri, Mekhmandar, Mashtots; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Lichk', Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Aviki, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, Amberdalich, P'osalich, Akna Lich, K'ari Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lichk', Tsantsagh, Geghani, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche, Mant'ashi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Hakobisar, Aghbyurneri sar, Karmravor, K'arasar, Karmravor, Vranasar, Mozasar, Zohasar Lerrnagagat', Kak'avak'ar, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Gora Kizyl-Ayagam, Shamiram, Gora Karmratar, Karkarr, Gora Dashtakar, Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', Luskatar, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Didikond, Gora Geparkh, Dagaghi sar, T'ezharruyg, K'arapari, Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap'; the nearest hotels: Yerevan Apartments;

Other names: Shamiram, Samiram, Shamiram, Շամիրամ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Shamiram


TUE 21.09

26°/18°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.09

25°/16°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.09

24°/21°
1,004 hPa
FRI 24.09

18°/13°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

21°/17°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.09

23°/17°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

24°/18°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

23°/14°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

20°/14°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.09

20°/13°
1,020 hPa
FRI 1.10

18°/13°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

17°/13°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Shamiram


The nearest regions: Armaviri Marz, Aragatsotni Marz, and others.

The nearest hotels: Yerevan Apartments, and others.

Shamiram on GoogleMaps

Shamiram on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shamiram.


Shamiram on OpenStreetMaps

Shamiram on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shamiram.


Shamiram on Wikimapia

Shamiram on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shamiram.


Shamiram on HotelsMap

Shamiram on HotelsMap. Shamiram.