Lake P'osalich on Map 

Lake P'osalich on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near P'osalich. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake P'osalich.


 

Main information about Lake P'osalich

Lake P'osalich, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.3515, 44.15289.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Lake P'osalich on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ejmiatsin, Armavir, Ashtarak, Aparan, Oshakan, Zovuni, Prroshyan, Kasakh, Byurakan, Arshaluys, Voskevaz, Karbi, Aghavnatun, Aragats, Merdzavan, Kosh, Norakert, Baghramyan, Samaghar, Musalerr, Lukashin, Mets Mant'ash, Sasunik, Pokr Mantash, Hnaberd, Argavand, Shenavan, Agarakavan, Tsaghkahovit, Zhdanov, Artimet, Nor Yerznka, Aygeshat, Ptghunk', Ushi, Gmbet', Doghs, Aygek, Tsaghkunk', Tsiatsan, Hovtamej, Arayi Hoghamaser, Zovasar, Garnovit, Davdashen, Shgarshik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartik Avetis Baghdasaryani, Art'ik, Irind, Khanjyan, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Harrich, Noravan, Aragats, Nagapetavan, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, T'alin, Saralandzh, Maralik, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Nor Amanos, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Mayisyan, Sovkhoz Gecherlyu, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Nor Yedesia, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, Metsamor, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Surb Sargis, Verin-Kulibeklu, Avan, Gekhadzor, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Khotavet, Sadunts, Aragatsotn, Vzhan, Ferik, Kyurakyan, Vahramagyugh, Tsaghkalanj, Goghkut'en, Hayt'agh, Aragats, Tegher, Krrablur, P'oser, Orgov, Aghts'k', Surb, Antarut, Lernamerts, Yerkrord ashkharhamartum ev Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvatsneri, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Gevorg Surb, Gyughi brutanots', Ururnots', Franganots, Shenkani, Voskehat, Ururnots', Mrgastan, Agarak, Khach'i gyugh, Abovyan V., Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Abraham B Mshets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Yeghiazar A Aynt'ap'ts'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos hakob Shamakhets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Hovsep' Arghut'yan, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos GHazar, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos GHukas Karnets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Mat'eos Kostandnupolsets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Minas A Aknets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Simion A Yerevants'i, Ark'episkopos Barseghi, Gevorgyan, Ter-Poghosyan Samsoni, T'ukh Manuk, Shahumyan, Dasht, Ardar Davit', Nigavan, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Abraham G Kretats'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Nahapet Yedesats'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Astvatsatur Hamadants'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Karapet Ulnets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos P'ilipos Aghbakets'i, P'arpi, Bazmaghbiar, Mirak, Karin, Ghazaravan, Zvart'nots', Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Mets egherrni 90-amyakin, Tsakhkashen, Vardenut, Ginevet, Mulq'i, Mughni, Arai, Mulk'i, Shiraghali gomer, Artashavan, Ohanavan, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Sagmosavan, Ap'nagyugh, Hart'avan, P'arak'ar, Zvart'nots', Vardenis, Akunk, T'airov, Haght'anak, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, Karmir blur, Patvo, Mashtots, Silikyan, Malatia-Sebastia; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Aviki, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, Amberdalich, P'osalich, K'ari Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lichk', Zak'ari, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche, Mant'ashi Jrambar, Aparani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Aghbyurneri sar, Karmravor, K'arasar, Karmravor, Vranasar, Mozasar, Zohasar Lerrnagagat', Kak'avak'ar, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Gora Kizyl-Ayagam, Shamiram, Gora Karmratar, Karkarr, Gora Dashtakar, Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', Luskatar, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Didikond, Gora Geparkh, Dagaghi sar, Gora Karatepe, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shakhvard, Gora Gyrgyran, Arapar Lerr, Gora Akhmedogny, Gora Tanavoranist, Gora Nokhuttepe, Gora Akdirakar, T'ezharruyg, K'arapari, Armenian Upland, Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap'; the nearest hotels: Armenian Royal Palace, Latar;

Other names: P’osalich, P'osalich, P’osalich, Փոսալիճ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake P'osalich


SAT 23.10

12°/7°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.10

12°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

11°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

7°/2°
1,022 hPa
WED 27.10

7°/3°
1,024 hPa
THU 28.10

9°/4°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.10

10°/5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.10

9°/3°
1,023 hPa
SUN 31.10

7°/3°
1,028 hPa
MON 1.11

8°/3°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.11

1°/-1°
1,020 hPa
WED 3.11

2°/-1°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake P'osalich


The nearest regions: Aragatsotni Marz, Achtarak, Shaumyanskiy Rayon, and others.

The nearest hotels: Armenian Royal Palace, Latar, and others.

P'osalich on GoogleMaps

P'osalich on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of P'osalich.


P'osalich on OpenStreetMaps

P'osalich on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near P'osalich.


P'osalich on Wikimapia

P'osalich on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near P'osalich.


P'osalich on HotelsMap

P'osalich on HotelsMap. P'osalich.