Mount Mozasar on Map 

Mount Mozasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mozasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mozasar.


 

Main information about Mount Mozasar

Mount Mozasar, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2012 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.37793, 44.03607.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Mozasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Armavir, Maralik, T'alin, Arshaluys, Myasnikyan, Arteni, Dalarik, Kosh, Pemzashen, Samaghar, Lukashin, Mets Mant'ash, Pokr Mantash, Hnaberd, Agarakavan, Tsaghkahovit, Zhdanov, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Kyalashbek, Koghbavan, Ts'amak'asar, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Atsashen, Zarndzha, Dzorashen, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Areg, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Baghramyan, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Agagchi, Zovasar, Garnovit, Davdashen, Shgarshik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartik Avetis Baghdasaryani, Art'ik, Irind, Khanjyan, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Harrich, Noravan, Aragats, Nagapetavan, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, T'alin, Saralandzh, Maralik, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Nor Amanos, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Mayisyan, Sovkhoz Gecherlyu, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Nor Yedesia, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, Metsamor, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Surb Sargis, Verin-Kulibeklu, Avan, Gekhadzor, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Khotavet, Sadunts, Aragatsotn, Vzhan, Ferik, Kyurakyan, Vahramagyugh, Tsaghkalanj, Goghkut'en, Hayt'agh, Aragats, Tegher, Krrablur, P'oser; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Aviki, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, Amberdalich, P'osalich, K'ari Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche, Mant'ashi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Spitakblur, Arteni Lerr, Alesar, Aghbyurneri sar, Karmravor, K'arasar, Karmravor, Vranasar, Mozasar, Zohasar Lerrnagagat', Kak'avak'ar, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Gora Kizyl-Ayagam, Shamiram, Gora Karmratar, Karkarr, Gora Dashtakar, Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', T'ezharruyg, K'arapari, Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap';

Other names: Mozasar, Mozasar, Մոզասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mozasar


MON 20.09

19°/14°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.09

19°/12°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

20°/13°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

19°/15°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.09

20°/11°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

17°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.09

19°/12°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

20°/13°
1,017 hPa
TUE 28.09

20°/13°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

18°/11°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.09

16°/10°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

15°/11°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mozasar


The nearest regions: Aragatsotni Marz, and others.

Mozasar on GoogleMaps

Mozasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mozasar.


Mozasar on OpenStreetMaps

Mozasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mozasar.


Mozasar on Wikimapia

Mozasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mozasar.


Mozasar on HotelsMap

Mozasar on HotelsMap. Mozasar.