Mount K'arasar on Map 

Mount K'arasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near K'arasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount K'arasar.


 

Main information about Mount K'arasar

Mount K'arasar, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2445 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.43048, 44.01111.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount K'arasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Armavir, Maralik, T'alin, Arshaluys, Myasnikyan, Arteni, Dalarik, Kosh, Pemzashen, Samaghar, Lukashin, Mets Mant'ash, Pokr Mantash, Hnaberd, Agarakavan, Tsaghkahovit, Zhdanov, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Kyalashbek, Koghbavan, Ts'amak'asar, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Atsashen, Zarndzha, Dzorashen, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Areg, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Baghramyan, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Agagchi, Zovasar, Garnovit, Davdashen, Shgarshik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartik Avetis Baghdasaryani, Art'ik, Irind, Khanjyan, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Harrich, Noravan, Aragats, Nagapetavan, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, T'alin, Saralandzh, Maralik, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Nor Amanos, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Mayisyan, Sovkhoz Gecherlyu, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Nor Yedesia, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, Metsamor, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Surb Sargis, Verin-Kulibeklu, Avan, Gekhadzor, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Khotavet, Sadunts, Aragatsotn, Vzhan, Ferik, Kyurakyan, Vahramagyugh, Tsaghkalanj, Goghkut'en, Hayt'agh, Aragats, Tegher, Krrablur, P'oser; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Aviki, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, Amberdalich, P'osalich, K'ari Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche, Mant'ashi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Spitakblur, Arteni Lerr, Alesar, Aghbyurneri sar, Karmravor, K'arasar, Karmravor, Vranasar, Mozasar, Zohasar Lerrnagagat', Kak'avak'ar, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Gora Kizyl-Ayagam, Shamiram, Gora Karmratar, Karkarr, Gora Dashtakar, Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', T'ezharruyg, K'arapari, Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap';

Other names: K’arasar, K'arasar, K’arasar, Քարասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount K'arasar


MON 20.09

18°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.09

16°/10°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

15°/10°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.09

16°/12°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.09

18°/11°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.09

13°/7°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.09

15°/8°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

16°/10°
1,016 hPa
TUE 28.09

16°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

16°/10°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

15°/10°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

16°/10°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount K'arasar


The nearest regions: Aragatsotni Marz, and others.

K'arasar on GoogleMaps

K'arasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of K'arasar.


K'arasar on OpenStreetMaps

K'arasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near K'arasar.


K'arasar on Wikimapia

K'arasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near K'arasar.


K'arasar on HotelsMap

K'arasar on HotelsMap. K'arasar.