Mount Karmravor on Map 

Mount Karmravor on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karmravor. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Karmravor.


 

Main information about Mount Karmravor

Mount Karmravor, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2805 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.48889, 44.01111.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Karmravor on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maralik, T'alin, Azatan, Arteni, Kosh, Pemzashen, Mets Mant'ash, Horrom, Pokr Mantash, Hnaberd, Arevshat, Agarakavan, Tsaghkahovit, Anushavan, Arevik, Lerrnakert, Spandaryan, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Saratak, Meghrashen, Kyalashbek, Ts'amak'asar, Noraber, Bayandur, Atsashen, Akhurik, Yerazgavors, Zarndzha, Getk, Dzorashen, Gusanagyugh, Gharibjanyan, Areg, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Beniamin, Nerkin Talin, Lusakert, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Ovtashen, Hovtashen, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Aygabats, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Vardakar, Nor Kyank', Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Agagchi, Zovasar, Garnovit, Davdashen, Shgarshik, Art'ik, P'anik, Irind, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Getapi, Harrich, Aragats, Nagapetavan, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, T'alin, Saralandzh, Maralik, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Geghadir, Jrarrat, Jararat, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Norashen, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Geghadir, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Lernapar, Surb Sargis, Avan, Berk'arrat, Gekhadzor, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Khotavet, Karvansara, Sadunts, Aragatsotn, Vzhan, Tsilk'ar, Gegharot, Vahramagyugh, Goghkut'en, Tegher, Sangyar, Gora Sangyar-Topa, Krrablur, Vardablur, P'oser; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, Amberdalich, P'osalich, K'ari Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche, Mant'ashi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Arteni Lerr, Aghbyurneri sar, Karmravor, K'arasar, Karmravor, Vranasar, Mozasar, Zohasar Lerrnagagat', Kak'avak'ar, Sharayi Lerr, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Gora Kizyl-Ayagam, Shamiram, Karkarr, Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', Komordag, T'ezharruyg, K'arapari, P'ambaki Lerrnants'k', Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap';

Other names: Karmravor, Karmravor, Կարմրավոր.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Karmravor


THU 23.09

8°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.09

8°/2°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

7°/3°
1,017 hPa
SUN 26.09

9°/6°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

12°/7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

11°/6°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

9°/5°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.10

10°/5°
1,016 hPa
SAT 2.10

10°/7°
1,018 hPa
SUN 3.10

12°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 4.10

12°/8°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Karmravor


The nearest regions: Aragatsotni Marz, and others.

Karmravor on GoogleMaps

Karmravor on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Karmravor.


Karmravor on OpenStreetMaps

Karmravor on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Karmravor.


Karmravor on Wikimapia

Karmravor on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Karmravor.


Karmravor on HotelsMap

Karmravor on HotelsMap. Karmravor.