Mount Poloz on Map 

Mount Poloz on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Poloz. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Poloz.


 

Main information about Mount Poloz

Mount Poloz, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1369 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.44592, 43.61951.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Poloz on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Arteni, Dzit'hank'ov, Gt'ashen, Kharkov, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Aniavan, Grgurr, Gorashen, Haykadzor, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bagravan, Nerkin Dzhrapi, Jrap'i, Verin Dzhrapi, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Gegh, Aghin, Nor Art'ik, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Isahakyan, Bozoyi gomer, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Sarakap, Suser, T'ukh Manuk, Bartsrashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Botut, Suseri, Lusaghbyur, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Koghbavan, Ts'amak'asar, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Atsashen, Zarndzha, Dzorashen, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Areg, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Baghramyan; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Suseri, Akhuryani Jrambar, Akhuryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kalauslerr, Yelasar, Poloz, Pompoloz, Metslanj, Gaylasar, Gor, Arji buyn, Khach'oghner, Teghsirt, Makaghots', Sevsirt, Moruk', Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Aproyi sar, Ukhtasar, Avazan, Putasar, Gund, Suser, Dzvatsir, Spitakblur, Arteni Lerr, Alesar, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Poloz, Poloz, Պոլոզ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Poloz


FRI 24.09

18°/9°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

15°/11°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

17°/12°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

19°/15°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

19°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

18°/13°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

20°/13°
1,011 hPa
FRI 1.10

18°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 2.10

18°/10°
1,019 hPa
SUN 3.10

17°/15°
1,021 hPa
MON 4.10

20°/13°
1,018 hPa
TUE 5.10

17°/11°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Poloz


Poloz on GoogleMaps

Poloz on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Poloz.


Poloz on OpenStreetMaps

Poloz on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Poloz.


Poloz on Wikimapia

Poloz on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Poloz.


Poloz on HotelsMap

Poloz on HotelsMap. Poloz.