Mount Teghsirt on Map 

Mount Teghsirt on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Teghsirt. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Teghsirt.


 

Main information about Mount Teghsirt

Mount Teghsirt, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1465 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.48468, 43.67651.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Teghsirt on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maralik, T'alin, Azatan, Arteni, Pemzashen, Horrom, Arevik, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Saratak, Gt'ashen, Hamzagerek, Kharkov, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Aniavan, Grgurr, Gorashen, Haykadzor, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bagravan, Nerkin Dzhrapi, Jrap'i, Verin Dzhrapi, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Gegh, Aghin, Nor Art'ik, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Isahakyan, Bozoyi gomer, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Sarakap, Suser, T'ukh Manuk, Bartsrashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Botut, Suseri, Lusaghbyur, Shirakavan, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Ts'amak'asar, Noraber, Bayandur, Atsashen, Akhurik, Yerazgavors, Zarndzha, Getk, Dzorashen, Gusanagyugh, Gharibjanyan, Areg, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Beniamin, Nerkin Talin, Lusakert, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Ovtashen, Hovtashen, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Aygabats, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Vardakar, Nor Kyank', Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Agagchi; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Suseri, Akhuryani Jrambar, Akhuryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kalauslerr, Yelasar, Poloz, Pompoloz, Metslanj, Gaylasar, Gor, Arji buyn, Khach'oghner, Teghsirt, Makaghots', Sevsirt, Moruk', Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Aproyi sar, Ukhtasar, Avazan, Putasar, Gund, Suser, Dzvatsir, Arteni Lerr, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Teghsirt, Teghsirt, Tegsirt, Տեղսիրտ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Teghsirt


SAT 18.09

20°/15°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.09

22°/17°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.09

24°/17°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.09

24°/16°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.09

23°/15°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

22°/16°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.09

17°/14°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

22°/16°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.09

23°/17°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

23°/18°
1,009 hPa
WED 29.09

19°/14°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Teghsirt


Teghsirt on GoogleMaps

Teghsirt on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Teghsirt.


Teghsirt on OpenStreetMaps

Teghsirt on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Teghsirt.


Teghsirt on Wikimapia

Teghsirt on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Teghsirt.


Teghsirt on HotelsMap

Teghsirt on HotelsMap. Teghsirt.