Mount Lanjik on Map 

Mount Lanjik on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lanjik. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lanjik.


 

Main information about Mount Lanjik

Mount Lanjik, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1544 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.44171, 43.71668.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Lanjik on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maralik, T'alin, Myasnikyan, Arteni, Dalarik, Pemzashen, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Gt'ashen, Kharkov, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Aniavan, Grgurr, Gorashen, Haykadzor, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bagravan, Nerkin Dzhrapi, Jrap'i, Verin Dzhrapi, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Gegh, Aghin, Nor Art'ik, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Isahakyan, Bozoyi gomer, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Sarakap, Suser, T'ukh Manuk, Bartsrashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Botut, Suseri, Lusaghbyur, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Koghbavan, Ts'amak'asar, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Atsashen, Zarndzha, Dzorashen, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Areg, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Baghramyan, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Agagchi; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Suseri, Akhuryani Jrambar, Akhuryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kalauslerr, Yelasar, Poloz, Pompoloz, Metslanj, Gaylasar, Gor, Arji buyn, Khach'oghner, Teghsirt, Makaghots', Sevsirt, Moruk', Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Aproyi sar, Ukhtasar, Avazan, Putasar, Gund, Suser, Dzvatsir, Spitakblur, Arteni Lerr, Alesar, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Lanjik, Lanjik, Լանջիկ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lanjik


FRI 24.09

18°/9°
1,005 hPa
SAT 25.09

15°/10°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

16°/12°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

19°/14°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

19°/11°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

18°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.09

18°/13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

20°/15°
1,017 hPa
SAT 2.10

21°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

23°/17°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

24°/17°
1,015 hPa
TUE 5.10

25°/18°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lanjik


Lanjik on GoogleMaps

Lanjik on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lanjik.


Lanjik on OpenStreetMaps

Lanjik on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lanjik.


Lanjik on Wikimapia

Lanjik on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lanjik.


Lanjik on HotelsMap

Lanjik on HotelsMap. Lanjik.