Mount Dzvatsir on Map 

Mount Dzvatsir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dzvatsir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dzvatsir.


 

Main information about Mount Dzvatsir

Mount Dzvatsir, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1682 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.49872, 43.74872.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Dzvatsir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maralik, T'alin, Azatan, Arteni, Pemzashen, Horrom, Arevik, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Saratak, Gt'ashen, Hamzagerek, Kharkov, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Aniavan, Grgurr, Gorashen, Haykadzor, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bagravan, Nerkin Dzhrapi, Jrap'i, Verin Dzhrapi, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Gegh, Aghin, Nor Art'ik, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Isahakyan, Bozoyi gomer, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Sarakap, Suser, T'ukh Manuk, Bartsrashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Botut, Suseri, Lusaghbyur, Shirakavan, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Ts'amak'asar, Noraber, Bayandur, Atsashen, Akhurik, Yerazgavors, Zarndzha, Getk, Dzorashen, Gusanagyugh, Gharibjanyan, Areg, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Beniamin, Nerkin Talin, Lusakert, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Ovtashen, Hovtashen, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Aygabats, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Vardakar, Nor Kyank', Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Agagchi; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Suseri, Akhuryani Jrambar, Akhuryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kalauslerr, Yelasar, Poloz, Pompoloz, Metslanj, Gaylasar, Gor, Arji buyn, Khach'oghner, Teghsirt, Makaghots', Sevsirt, Moruk', Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Aproyi sar, Ukhtasar, Avazan, Putasar, Gund, Suser, Dzvatsir, Arteni Lerr, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Dzvatsir, Dzvatsir, Jvacir, Ձվածիր.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dzvatsir


MON 20.09

21°/13°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.09

20°/14°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

22°/13°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.09

21°/17°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

22°/9°
1,004 hPa
SAT 25.09

18°/11°
1,017 hPa
SUN 26.09

20°/12°
1,020 hPa
MON 27.09

21°/14°
1,017 hPa
TUE 28.09

21°/12°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

20°/11°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

19°/11°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

18°/11°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dzvatsir


Dzvatsir on GoogleMaps

Dzvatsir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dzvatsir.


Dzvatsir on OpenStreetMaps

Dzvatsir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dzvatsir.


Dzvatsir on Wikimapia

Dzvatsir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dzvatsir.


Dzvatsir on HotelsMap

Dzvatsir on HotelsMap. Dzvatsir.