Mount Moruk' on Map 

Mount Moruk' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Moruk'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Moruk'.


 

Main information about Mount Moruk'

Mount Moruk', Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1550 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.48053, 43.70288.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Moruk' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maralik, T'alin, Azatan, Arteni, Pemzashen, Horrom, Arevik, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Saratak, Gt'ashen, Hamzagerek, Kharkov, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Aniavan, Grgurr, Gorashen, Haykadzor, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bagravan, Nerkin Dzhrapi, Jrap'i, Verin Dzhrapi, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Gegh, Aghin, Nor Art'ik, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Isahakyan, Bozoyi gomer, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Sarakap, Suser, T'ukh Manuk, Bartsrashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Botut, Suseri, Lusaghbyur, Shirakavan, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Ts'amak'asar, Noraber, Bayandur, Atsashen, Akhurik, Yerazgavors, Zarndzha, Getk, Dzorashen, Gusanagyugh, Gharibjanyan, Areg, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Beniamin, Nerkin Talin, Lusakert, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Ovtashen, Hovtashen, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Aygabats, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Vardakar, Nor Kyank', Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Agagchi; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Suseri, Akhuryani Jrambar, Akhuryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kalauslerr, Yelasar, Poloz, Pompoloz, Metslanj, Gaylasar, Gor, Arji buyn, Khach'oghner, Teghsirt, Makaghots', Sevsirt, Moruk', Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Aproyi sar, Ukhtasar, Avazan, Putasar, Gund, Suser, Dzvatsir, Arteni Lerr, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Moruk’, Moruk', Moruk’, Մորուք.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Moruk'


SAT 18.09

20°/15°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.09

22°/16°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.09

23°/17°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.09

24°/16°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.09

23°/14°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

22°/16°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

17°/14°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

21°/16°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.09

22°/17°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

23°/18°
1,009 hPa
WED 29.09

19°/14°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Moruk'


Moruk' on GoogleMaps

Moruk' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Moruk'.


Moruk' on OpenStreetMaps

Moruk' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Moruk'.


Moruk' on Wikimapia

Moruk' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Moruk'.


Moruk' on HotelsMap

Moruk' on HotelsMap. Moruk'.