Mount Putasar on Map 

Mount Putasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Putasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Putasar.


 

Main information about Mount Putasar

Mount Putasar, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1517 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.41669, 43.73749.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Putasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maralik, T'alin, Myasnikyan, Arteni, Dalarik, Pemzashen, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Gt'ashen, Kharkov, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Aniavan, Grgurr, Gorashen, Haykadzor, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bagravan, Nerkin Dzhrapi, Jrap'i, Verin Dzhrapi, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Gegh, Aghin, Nor Art'ik, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Isahakyan, Bozoyi gomer, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Sarakap, Suser, T'ukh Manuk, Bartsrashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Botut, Suseri, Lusaghbyur, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Koghbavan, Ts'amak'asar, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Atsashen, Zarndzha, Dzorashen, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Areg, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Baghramyan, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Agagchi; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Suseri, Akhuryani Jrambar, Akhuryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kalauslerr, Yelasar, Poloz, Pompoloz, Metslanj, Gaylasar, Gor, Arji buyn, Khach'oghner, Teghsirt, Makaghots', Sevsirt, Moruk', Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Aproyi sar, Ukhtasar, Avazan, Putasar, Gund, Suser, Dzvatsir, Spitakblur, Arteni Lerr, Alesar, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Putasar, Putasar, Պուտասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Putasar


SAT 18.09

20°/15°
1,012 hPa
SUN 19.09

22°/16°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.09

24°/17°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.09

24°/16°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.09

23°/15°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

22°/16°
1,002 hPa
FRI 24.09

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

17°/13°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

22°/16°
1,011 hPa
MON 27.09

23°/16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

23°/17°
1,009 hPa
WED 29.09

19°/14°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Putasar


Putasar on GoogleMaps

Putasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Putasar.


Putasar on OpenStreetMaps

Putasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Putasar.


Putasar on Wikimapia

Putasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Putasar.


Putasar on HotelsMap

Putasar on HotelsMap. Putasar.