Mount Sorik on Map 

Mount Sorik on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sorik. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sorik.


 

Main information about Mount Sorik

Mount Sorik, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1501 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.40973, 43.71393.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Sorik on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maralik, T'alin, Myasnikyan, Arteni, Dalarik, Pemzashen, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Gt'ashen, Kharkov, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Aniavan, Grgurr, Gorashen, Haykadzor, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bagravan, Nerkin Dzhrapi, Jrap'i, Verin Dzhrapi, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Gegh, Aghin, Nor Art'ik, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Isahakyan, Bozoyi gomer, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Sarakap, Suser, T'ukh Manuk, Bartsrashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Botut, Suseri, Lusaghbyur, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Koghbavan, Ts'amak'asar, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Atsashen, Zarndzha, Dzorashen, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Areg, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Baghramyan, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Agagchi; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Suseri, Akhuryani Jrambar, Akhuryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kalauslerr, Yelasar, Poloz, Pompoloz, Metslanj, Gaylasar, Gor, Arji buyn, Khach'oghner, Teghsirt, Makaghots', Sevsirt, Moruk', Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Aproyi sar, Ukhtasar, Avazan, Putasar, Gund, Suser, Dzvatsir, Spitakblur, Arteni Lerr, Alesar, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Sorik, Sorik, Սորիկ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sorik


THU 23.09

17°/17°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.09

21°/8°
1,004 hPa
SAT 25.09

17°/12°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

18°/13°
1,018 hPa
MON 27.09

20°/14°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

19°/11°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

17°/10°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.09

14°/9°
1,022 hPa
FRI 1.10

17°/12°
1,020 hPa
SAT 2.10

21°/15°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

23°/16°
1,020 hPa
MON 4.10

22°/15°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sorik


Sorik on GoogleMaps

Sorik on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sorik.


Sorik on OpenStreetMaps

Sorik on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sorik.


Sorik on Wikimapia

Sorik on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sorik.


Sorik on HotelsMap

Sorik on HotelsMap. Sorik.