Mount Avazan on Map 

Mount Avazan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Avazan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Avazan.


 

Main information about Mount Avazan

Mount Avazan, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1572 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.45288, 43.73608.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Avazan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maralik, T'alin, Azatan, Arteni, Pemzashen, Horrom, Arevik, Lerrnakert, Dzit'hank'ov, Ashnak, Saratak, Gt'ashen, Hamzagerek, Kharkov, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Aniavan, Grgurr, Gorashen, Haykadzor, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bagravan, Nerkin Dzhrapi, Jrap'i, Verin Dzhrapi, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Gegh, Aghin, Nor Art'ik, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Isahakyan, Bozoyi gomer, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Sarakap, Suser, T'ukh Manuk, Bartsrashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Botut, Suseri, Lusaghbyur, Shirakavan, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Ts'amak'asar, Noraber, Bayandur, Atsashen, Akhurik, Yerazgavors, Zarndzha, Getk, Dzorashen, Gusanagyugh, Gharibjanyan, Areg, Kabakhtapa, K'araberd, Beniamin, Nerkin Talin, Lusakert, Dashtadem, Talin, Lanjik, Lerrnagog, Hayrenyats', Dzorakap, Mastara, Karmrashen, Aykasar, Haykasar, Ovtashen, Hovtashen, Dzoragyukh, Tsakhkasar, Aygabats, Akunk, Sarrnaghbyur, Tufashen, Vardakar, Nor Kyank', Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Agagchi; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Suseri, Akhuryani Jrambar, Akhuryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kalauslerr, Yelasar, Poloz, Pompoloz, Metslanj, Gaylasar, Gor, Arji buyn, Khach'oghner, Teghsirt, Makaghots', Sevsirt, Moruk', Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Aproyi sar, Ukhtasar, Avazan, Putasar, Gund, Suser, Dzvatsir, Arteni Lerr, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Avazan, Avazan, Ավազան.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Avazan


SAT 18.09

20°/15°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.09

22°/16°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.09

23°/16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.09

24°/16°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.09

22°/14°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

22°/16°
1,002 hPa
FRI 24.09

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

17°/13°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

21°/15°
1,011 hPa
MON 27.09

22°/16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

23°/17°
1,009 hPa
WED 29.09

19°/14°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Avazan


Avazan on GoogleMaps

Avazan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Avazan.


Avazan on OpenStreetMaps

Avazan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Avazan.


Avazan on Wikimapia

Avazan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Avazan.


Avazan on HotelsMap

Avazan on HotelsMap. Avazan.