Mount Sahmanak'ar on Map 

Mount Sahmanak'ar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sahmanak'ar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sahmanak'ar.


 

Main information about Mount Sahmanak'ar

Mount Sahmanak'ar, Vayots' Dzor, Armenia. Elevation 2685 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.54449, 45.53607.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Sahmanak'ar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vayk', Malishka, Zarrit'ap', Agarakadzor, Arp'i, Gomk', Ardech', Jrovank', Champ'ateghi, Karmrevan, Mozrov, Khordza, Simoni Khach', Gnishik, Jaljani K'ar, Eloyi K'ar, Meghrak'ar, Khach'i K'ar, Boloraberd, Gub, Aghopen, Vardablur, Zorats', Khndzorut, Zedea, Khach'k'ar, Horadis, Moz, Khach'k'ar, Ddmashen, Verin Shenik, Nor Aznaberd, Artavan, Azatek, Artavani, Dashalty, Yenok'i Surb, K'aratak, K'ark'rra, Lvis, Kagrizner, K'aranots', Arevik, Averk', Tohmik, Hin Arin, P'orr, Hin Gyugh, Dghyak, Surbidar, P'shatik, Sers, Bardzruni, Avoyi K'arut, Simon Tserunu, Arin, Aghavnots', Gomadzor, Yeremi Surb, Terterants' Surb, Janoyents' Surb, Kayalu, Gilasanots'i dzor, Martiros, Gusanamarg, Berdi viz, Sureni Surb, Gusanamarg, Hin Martiros, Kat'naghbyur, Verin lich, Zarrit'ap'i, Shen, Hoghots'im, Bulakhlar, Arrinj, Bazmaghbyur, K'arer, Getik, Akhta, Gomk', Hin gyugh, Vank'i dzor, Mayrats', Gyabut, Khach'k'arer, Dzorashen, Chrag, Dzork', Karmir k'ari, Darbink', Zarmoyi, Mat'osi, Artavan, Kordoyi, Aghvani, Gyughadzor, Surb, Derbn, Mayradurk', Saravan, Arrataghbyur, Ughedzor; or for traveling near lakes: Karmir K'arap', Khshkhshan, Hovvi, Ch'rra, Kuzi, Terteri, Jaghats'i, Kapuyt, Tap'i, Hotaghneri, Ployi, Srbalich, Margalich, Khudoyi, Kap, Orsk', Atomi, Mayradurk', Allich, Hayeli, Sari, Alakn, Vranalich, Herheri Jrambar, Herheri Jrambar; or for climbing on: Amlaserr, Parekasar, Gandzak, Harsnasar Lerr, Kzavor, Sahmanasar, Ardech', Kenats'sar, Takhach', Sop'i, K'araglukh, Karmirsar, Vank'i Sar, Anjrdi, Sarrts'akatar, Bzghon, Aghjkaberd, Gamasar, Vardablur, Aghjkasar, Chahuk, Akhperner, P'os, Kapanu, Chanchik, Tsmak, Arevaber, Gora Karagyuzey, Migasar, Arevak'ar, Srbasar, Blrategh, Sharun k'arer, Martirosi glukh, Nazar, K'arhan, Sahmanak'ar, Garunk', Berdak'ar, K'arap', Shresh, P'arrakatar, Andzavasar, Saravan, Ashora, Gora Kavirli, Gaburrn, Gaburr, Sevazhayrr, Amulsar, Artsat'asar, Izhasar, Khoyadrunk', Martirosi, Vayk'i, Vorotani Lerrnants'k', Amulsari, Akkhach'i Lerrnants'k', Menak'ar, Harsnak'ar, Mozrovak'ar, Antoni K'ar, Oghbinak'ar, Bardzrazhayrr, Ptak'ar, Nazari, Khach'i, DZiak'ar, Step'ani, Gevorgi, Chlei Zhayrr, Tsakk'ar, K'ashan, Husoyi, Tsmak, Shresht, Aloyi, Sev, Khach'idzor, Abasatsmak, Ts'ts'ak'ar;

Other names: Sahmanak’ar, Sahmanak'ar, Sahmanak’ar, Սահմանաքար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sahmanak'ar


SAT 25.09

8°/6°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

7°/3°
1,020 hPa
MON 27.09

12°/6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

12°/5°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

10°/4°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

10°/3°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

10°/5°
1,020 hPa
SAT 2.10

13°/8°
1,016 hPa
SUN 3.10

15°/9°
1,016 hPa
MON 4.10

16°/8°
1,014 hPa
TUE 5.10

12°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 6.10

8°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sahmanak'ar


Sahmanak'ar on GoogleMaps

Sahmanak'ar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sahmanak'ar.


Sahmanak'ar on OpenStreetMaps

Sahmanak'ar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sahmanak'ar.


Sahmanak'ar on Wikimapia

Sahmanak'ar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sahmanak'ar.


Sahmanak'ar on HotelsMap

Sahmanak'ar on HotelsMap. Sahmanak'ar.