Zangakatun on Map 

Zangakatun on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zangakatun. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Zangakatun.


 

Main information about Zangakatun

Zangakatun, Ararati Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 39.82233, 45.04169.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Zangakatun on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Armash, Surenavan, Aghavnadzor, Areni, Rrind, Zangakatun, Arazdayan, Khup'i, Dashtakar, Shoghakan, Nerk'in Gut'an, Verin Gut'an, Urts'adzor, Yeraskh, Changli, Zang, Shaghap, Hand, Khosrov, Lanjanist, Birali, Azizkend, Lanjarr, Surb Sargis, Lusashogh, Lusashogh, Urtsalanj, Zovashen, Aghdzvani k'ar, Lich, Armok', Mankuk, Aghdzvan, Margar sarkavag, Aghk'ilisa, Hnaberd, Astvatsatur, Srbadzor, Averk', Dashnoa, Hakhs, Hazarap'rkich', Blbuli bner, Vardashat, Jghun, Hort'anots', Smbul, Aghdzvan, Chlut, Vranategh, Sevak P., Partizak, Spitak vank', Brutanots', Hort'un, Jermanis, Sargis Surb, Yezdu vran, Sev lchi khach'k'arer, Vranadzor, Khnut, Sevahogh, Mokhrot, Dastakert, Aghopen, Navik, Argichi, Dastakert, Yelp'in, T'ukh Manuk, Khndzorut, Heshin, Genut, Kech'ut, Ch'iva, Vardanes, Spitakaghbyur, Mets Argichi, Sargis Surb, Agnilisa, Rrindi, Spitak vank', Ynkuzek, Tap', Khorroch', Mili, Atdash, Verin Ulnots', Berdat'agh, Tstsakhach', Arrnet, K'ar, Khach'ik, P'ok'r Argichi, Hingsurb, Nerk'in Ulnots', Mijnughi, Zhami T'il, Negh, Aghavnadzori, Hors, Amaghu, Selimi, Burt'el Ishkhani, Smbat Orbelyani, Mirash, Arjadzori k'arer, Nerk'evi k'aravanatun, Yanygh, Kharp'i, Ororots'ak'ari, Ororots'ak'ar, Kishlag, Chimankend; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'yrrch'rrik, Shrran, Verin, Lchaghbyur, Sahanots'i, Gortnlich, Sev jur, Karmrak, Sev, Sevakn, Verin, Aryan, Gurri, Aghopen, Lchut, Yeghegnalich, K'oshants', Sevlich, Martirosents', Odzuti, Sovetasheni, Yelp'ini, Heshini, Kuraghbyur, Vardanesi, Apana; or for climbing on: Alsar, K'arragagat', Kotuts Lerr, Handasar, Khosrovasar Lerr, Urtsi Lerr, Gora Tezhgar, Gora Dagna, Barseghisar, Gosablur, Spitak, Ch'orsar, Sandi, Jrik, Miakogh, Katsani, Genut, Putasar, Putavor, Gora Shal'-Dag, Marrakhlasar, Migasar, Aregnabak, Yelp'in, Deiasar, Kovasar, Kharanalerr, Bnut, T'ezhdrunk', Aregin, Ditavank', Boghnasar, Mshaknots', Vacharrk', Shreshtsar, Karmir K'ar, Mknasar, Aghjkanvag, Gomadrunk', Drakhtisar, Gora Dzhankurtaran, Satar, Ch'orak'ar, K'arkatar, Gora Dzhilyar, Mrgasar, Lusnalerr, Ts'olasar, Rrstakesi, Sarrnakunk', Zovasar, Kordik', P'art'am, Vanevanits', Karmir, Spitakak'ar, Sirakn, Tapalots', Gnishik Lerrnagagat', Areguni, Yeranosi Lerrnashght'a, Urtsi Lerrnashght'a, Khach'eri, Mankunk'i, T'ukhmanuki, Drunk', Khumuti Lerrnashght'a, Ditavank'i, Gndasari, Tsaghkadrunk', K'arkatari, Ts'olasari, Vardenyats', Apanayi drunk', T'ukhmanuki Lerrnants'k', Pereval Ayotsdzorskiy, Sulemayi Lerrnants'k', Aghdzvani, Kirakosi k'arer, Rraz, Aghdzi, Partizaki, Davoyi k'arer, Arji k'ar, Tsakk'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Aghjka berd, Nrbinak'ar, Tsrtot, Berdak'ar, Spitakk'ar, Yerkchghi, Sevk'ar, Selimi artsvak'ar, Handapahi, Kharp', Layishi, Zhamuts';

Other names: Zangakatun, Chanakhchi, Nizhniye Chanakhchi, Sovetashen, Zangakatun, Зангакатун, Զանգակատուն.

12 day Weather Forecast - Zangakatun


SUN 24.10

13°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

13°/7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

4°/-0°
1,025 hPa
WED 27.10

5°/1°
1,028 hPa
THU 28.10

7°/3°
1,022 hPa
FRI 29.10

9°/5°
1,021 hPa
SAT 30.10

10°/5°
1,022 hPa
SUN 31.10

7°/5°
1,026 hPa
MON 1.11

5°/5°
1,024 hPa
TUE 2.11

9°/8°
1,021 hPa
WED 3.11

11°/8°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.11

12°/8°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Zangakatun


The nearest regions: Ararati Marz, and others.

Zangakatun on GoogleMaps

Zangakatun on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Zangakatun.


Zangakatun on OpenStreetMaps

Zangakatun on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Zangakatun.


Zangakatun on Wikimapia

Zangakatun on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Zangakatun.


Zangakatun on HotelsMap

Zangakatun on HotelsMap. Zangakatun.