Goris on Map 

Goris on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Goris. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Goris.


 

Main information about Goris

Goris, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 39.51288, 46.33816.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Goris on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Goris, Shinuhayr, Tegh, Verishen, Khndzoresk, Dzorastan, Brun, Tat'ev, Skhtorut, Uyts, Getamej, Srbi lanj, Adzetun, Katar, Aghitu, T'it'eghi, Ajabaj, Khazmaz, K'arut, Zevu tun, Noravan, Pghndzashen, Yeremis, Kits'k', Anzni, Vaghatin, Yekeghets'i, Darbas, Getat'agh, P'aylatu, Yeghts'i, Lor, Shenat'agh, Shresht, Davit' Bek, Vorotan, Gorshap'arakh, Shamb, Gyughategh, Ts'its'lerr, Alkhiyani Khach', Anapat, Ltsen, Orotnavank', K'lavek, Yerrablur, Gyughategh, Karmrakoghi, hin Shenategh, Ukhtasar, Imastnots', Ts'uraberd, K'aravanatun, Svarants', Harzhis, Kaghnut, Nerk'in Shen, Aghandz, Harzhisi, Zovaber, Petroskavank', P'oser, K'ronk', Haykashen, Atsivegher, Ishkhanik, Tandzat'ap', K'ashuni, Halidzor, Aghvani, Akner, Tandzaver, Bardzravan, Khot, Antarrashat, Gharatgha, Khoznavar, Dovrus, K'arahunj, Vaghatur, Okhtar, Ch'obanlu, Arrajadzor, Verin Khotanan, Vorotan, Nerk'in Khotanan, Ch'anakhch'i, Norashenik, Shrvenants', Khnatsakh, Shurrnukh, Shamsuz, Aghbulagh, Chullu, Aygedzor, K'arashen, Hart'ashen, Yegheg, Ghurdghulagh, Injevar, Sevak'ar, Ch'apni, Aravus, Artsvanik, Davit' Bek, Nerkin Khndzoresk, Kaghnut, Korrnidzor; or for traveling near lakes: Kat'sa, Chokhtalich, Shambi Jrambar, K'arahunji Jrambar; or for climbing on: Yesayusar, Shlorut, Gora Kyzyldzhuk, Geghak'ar, Gora Farmashtepe, Garrnakanj, Sevzhayrr, Kyap'u, Kaprusar, K'nar, Yeznak'ar, K'amot, T'aghut, K'arazhayrr Lerr, Glkhanots', Yerkat'asar, Tsmak, Lanjik, Lor, Par, Khdyr Dagh, Vichasar, Srrnatun, K'olaglukh, T'khak'ar, Uytsva, Surb Yeghia, Mataghisar, Srbasar, Zuygsar, Yughasar, Khut'is, Mech'et'yu Lerr, Hashtasar, Aramazd Lerr, Karmrakogh, Gora Yantapa, Ts'its'k'ar, Shamp'rak'ar, Lerrnants'k', Karmragom, P'ok'r K'arablur, Harzhis, Kashkarrot, K'arrasunk', Kkvasar, Gahanist, Menatsarr, P'ok'r Hovvablur, Psakner, Bolorak'ar, T'arrkatar Lerr, Mets K'arablur, Gorshaserr, Sapatakhut', Petrosikhach' Lerr, Gora Kechal-Dag, Kapnusar, Gora Churchur, Katar Lerr, Gora Chimyan, Gora Dash-Kend, Gandzakurrk', Aghjigin Lerr, Gora Kunglidag, Gora Kyzylvank, K'arasari, Dastakerti, Kaprusari, Ishots', Bargushati Lerrnashght'a, Yeremisi, Gelija Lerrnagagat', Agrravak'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Gingak'ar, Ark'ayek, Ts'urak'ar;

Other names: Goris, Geryusy, Goris, Горис, Գորիս.

12 day Weather Forecast - Goris


SUN 24.10

15°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

14°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

1°/-2°
1,029 hPa
WED 27.10

4°/-1°
1,029 hPa
THU 28.10

8°/2°
1,021 hPa
FRI 29.10

11°/6°
1,021 hPa
SAT 30.10

7°/6°
1,027 hPa
SUN 31.10

6°/6°
1,025 hPa
MON 1.11

12°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 2.11

9°/5°
1,012 hPa
WED 3.11

13°/6°
1,015 hPa
THU 4.11

16°/9°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Goris


The nearest regions: Syunik'i Marz, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kat'sa, Chokhtalich, Shambi Jrambar, K'arahunji Jrambar, and others.

Goris on GoogleMaps

Goris on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Goris.


Goris on OpenStreetMaps

Goris on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Goris.


Goris on Wikimapia

Goris on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Goris.


Goris on HotelsMap

Goris on HotelsMap. Goris.