Areni on Map 

Areni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Areni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Areni.


 

Main information about Areni

Areni, Vayots' Dzor, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 39.71668, 45.18329.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Areni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Yeghegnadzor, Malishka, Gladzor, Aghavnadzor, Getap', Areni, Shatin, Rrind, Agarakadzor, Vernashen, Zangakatun, Yeghegis, Birali, Azizkend, Lanjarr, Lusashogh, Lusashogh, Urtsalanj, Zovashen, Aghdzvani k'ar, Armok', Aghdzvan, Hnaberd, Averk', Dashnoa, Hazarap'rkich', Blbuli bner, Vardashat, Smbul, Aghdzvan, Chlut, Vranategh, Sevak P., Partizak, Spitak vank', Brutanots', Hort'un, Sargis Surb, Yezdu vran, Sev lchi khach'k'arer, Vranadzor, Khnut, Sevahogh, Mokhrot, Aghopen, Navik, Yelp'in, T'ukh Manuk, Khndzorut, Heshin, Genut, Kech'ut, Ch'iva, Vardanes, Sargis Surb, Agnilisa, Rrindi, Spitak vank', Ynkuzek, Tap', Khorroch', Mili, Verin Ulnots', Berdat'agh, Tstsakhach', Arrnet, K'ar, Khach'ik, Hingsurb, Nerk'in Ulnots', Mijnughi, Zhami T'il, Negh, Aghavnadzori, Hors, Amaghu, Selimi, Burt'el Ishkhani, Smbat Orbelyani, Mirash, Arjadzori k'arer, Nerk'evi k'aravanatun, Kharp'i, Ororots'ak'ari, Ororots'ak'ar, Kishlag, Aghnjadzor, Apana, Tap'arru, T'arrat'umb, Dzagavan, Saloramayri, Arp'i, Gomk', Ardech', K'araglukh, Jrovank', Nerk'evi gyugh, Salli, Champ'ateghi, Hin K'araglukh, Tap', Karmrevan, Dzmerrots', Mozrov, Alikhan-Payasy, Khordza, Simoni Khach', Gnishik, Jaljani K'ar, Orj, Ostin, Artabuynk', Eloyi K'ar, Kurrk' ptghaberots', Vishap, Meghrak'ar, Sap'or, Horbategh, Khach'i K'ar, Boloraberd, Gub, Aghopen, Arjadzor, Artsvi, Khach' Surb, Vardablur, Zorats', Zorats', Tarsayich ishkhani, Shen, Khndzorut, K'artun, Noratun, Zedea, Khach'k'ar, T'anahat, Havu, Lanjik, P'shagyugh, K'arevan, Horadis, Arji bner, Moz, Knevank', Khach'k'ar, Ddmashen, Verin Shenik, Nor Aznaberd, Kalasar, Hermon, Arkaz, Artavan, Azatek, Artavani, Ts'ak'ut, Dashalty, Arates, Yenok'i Surb, K'aratak, K'ark'rra; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'yrrch'rrik, Shrran, Sahanots'i, Sev jur, Sev, Sevakn, Verin, Gurri, Aghopen, Lchut, Yeghegnalich, K'oshants', Sevlich, Martirosents', Odzuti, Gortalich, Lchatun, Anush, Kuzi, Terteri, Jaghats'i, Kapuyt, Vedi Alkoyi, Sovetasheni, Yelp'ini, Heshini, Kuraghbyur, Vardanesi, Apana; or for climbing on: Gora Dagna, Barseghisar, Gosablur, Ch'orsar, Sandi, Jrik, Miakogh, Katsani, Genut, Putasar, Putavor, Gora Shal'-Dag, Migasar, Aregnabak, Yelp'in, Deiasar, Kovasar, Kharanalerr, Bnut, T'ezhdrunk', Aregin, Ditavank', Boghnasar, Vacharrk', Shreshtsar, Karmir K'ar, Mknasar, Aghjkanvag, Gomadrunk', Drakhtisar, Gora Dzhankurtaran, Satar, Ch'orak'ar, K'arkatar, Lusnalerr, Ts'olasar, Rrstakesi, Zovasar, Kordik', P'art'am, Karmir, Spitakak'ar, Sirakn, Tapalots', Gnishik Lerrnagagat', Areguni, Amlaserr, Parekasar, Gandzak, Harsnasar Lerr, Kzavor, Sahmanasar, Blekan, Ardech', Kenats'sar, Kotor, Gora Shish, Takhach', Sop'i, K'araglukh, Karmirsar, Vank'i Sar, K'arrasunaghbyur, Anjrdi, Sarrts'akatar, Chochtar, Bzghon, Aghjkaberd, Sevaghbyur, Merkasar, Gamasar, Vayots'sar, Vardablur, Gayledzor, Aghjkasar, Chahuk, K'arpsaki glukh, Arevkogh, Akhperner, Anasnasar, P'os, Srkghonk', Bibaranots', Kapanu, T'ek'sar, Kharakan, Chanchik, Tsmak, Spitakasar, T'ukhmanuki, Drunk', Khumuti Lerrnashght'a, Ditavank'i, Gndasari, Tsaghkadrunk', K'arkatari, Ts'olasari, Apanayi drunk', Khoyadrunk', T'ek'sari Lerrnashght'a, T'ukhmanuki Lerrnants'k', Akkhach'i Lerrnants'k', Aghdzvani, Kirakosi k'arer, Rraz, Aghdzi, Partizaki, Davoyi k'arer, Arji k'ar, Tsakk'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Aghjka berd, Nrbinak'ar, Tsrtot, Berdak'ar, Spitakk'ar, Yerkchghi, Sevk'ar, Selimi artsvak'ar, Handapahi, Kharp', Layishi, Zhamuts', Gdakov, Menak'ar, Suserazhayrr, Tsakk'ar, Harsnak'ar, Mozrovak'ar, Sahaki, Khlak'ar, Antoni K'ar, Oghbinak'ar, Bardzrazhayrr, Ptak'ar, Soghoyi, Soghoyi, Nazari, Khach'i, DZiak'ar, Step'ani, Kapuyt lerr, Gevorgi, Baghsoyi, Ordzak'ar, Chlei Zhayrr, Tsakk'ar, K'ashan, Husoyi, Artoyi k'ar, Chak'ats k'ar, Tsmak, Shresht;

Other names: Areni, Areni, Arpa, Арени, Արենի.

12 day Weather Forecast - Areni


SUN 24.10

17°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

17°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

7°/4°
1,025 hPa
WED 27.10

10°/6°
1,027 hPa
THU 28.10

12°/7°
1,022 hPa
FRI 29.10

14°/11°
1,021 hPa
SAT 30.10

10°/11°
1,025 hPa
SUN 31.10

10°/10°
1,023 hPa
MON 1.11

15°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 2.11

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
WED 3.11

13°/9°
1,018 hPa
THU 4.11

14°/10°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Areni


The nearest regions: Vayots' Dzor, and others.

Areni on GoogleMaps

Areni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Areni.


Areni on OpenStreetMaps

Areni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Areni.


Areni on Wikimapia

Areni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Areni.


Areni on HotelsMap

Areni on HotelsMap. Areni.