Arevis on Map 

Arevis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Arevis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Arevis.


 

Main information about Arevis

Arevis, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 39.40634, 45.90022.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Arevis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hats'avan, Brrnakot', Angeghakot', Shaghat, Arrataghbyur, K'arut, Aragili, Berdatak, Berdatak, Shok'ar, Hazarap'rkich', Khorrntus, Arevis, Maturri, Borotn, Spandaryan, Muts'k', T'anahat, Salvard, GodeDzor, Chgnavor, Balak', Arrak'eli, Vardan Zoravar Surb, Kronk', Sarrents' Surb, Hayastany rrusastanin veramiavorman 150-amyakin, T'asik, Gyanjonts', Kilevants', Khach'ategh, Ughtamah, Ts'ghuni, Soflu, Shak'i, Shamakhi, Ashotavan, Bnunis, Metsik', Grvak, Torunik', Tolors, Hin T'khunis, Surb, Dastakert, Spitak vank', Sisian, Qizilciq az Azerbaijan, Averk', Akhlat'yan, Khach' Surb, Skhtorut, Uyts, Getamej, Srbi lanj, Adzetun, Katar, Aghitu, T'it'eghi, Ajabaj, Khazmaz, K'arut, Zevu tun, K'efashen, Noravan, Pghndzashen, Kard, Yeremis, P'ayahan, Kits'k', Anzni, Vaghatin, Yekeghets'i, Darbas, Getat'agh, P'aylatu, Ch'ayk'end, Yeghts'i, Lor, Hajat'in, Pirdaudan, Shenat'agh, Shresht, Sandzharavaz, Davit' Bek, Vorotan, Gorshap'arakh; or for traveling near lakes: Shakinskiy Vodopad, Sari, K'arut, Nurri, Artsat'i, K'och'aberdi, Aytsalich, Ch'och'alich, Nerk'in, Verin, Tonalich, Metslich, Navasard, Kat'sa, Angeghakot'i, Angeghakot'i, Angeghakot'i Jrambar, Tolorsi Jrambar, Shambi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Andzavasar, Gora Kavirli, Gaburrn, Gaburr, Surb, Siskatar, Shishk'ar, Sevsar, Kakach'asar, Salorasar, Kalats'k'ar, Gora Saryyatakh, Kazuch'i Lerrnagagat', Aytsits', K'och'aberd, ArjaDzor, Shahoyi areg, Mets Makaghots', P'ok'r Makaghots', Berdatun, Abet', P'ok'r Chgnavor, Yot'nasar, Shishk'ar, Tsghukak'ar, Aghja Lerrnagagat', Artsat'i, Koshak'ar Lerr, Arevkogh, Aylak'ar, Areg, Jaghts'ik', Vets'kisar, Tonasar, Glul, Ch'och'alchi barDzunk', Berdak'ar, Arp'i, Kaptaregi, Kosh, Last, T'khunis, Sapat, Ojakhtun, Hank'asar, Shikha, Arp'i, Haght'asar, Arevkogh, Yesayusar, Shlorut, Gora Kyzyldzhuk, Geghak'ar, Gora Farmashtepe, Garrnakanj, Sevzhayrr, Kyap'u, Kaprusar, K'nar, Yeznak'ar, K'amot, T'aghut, K'arazhayrr Lerr, Glkhanots', Yerkat'asar, Tsmak, Lanjik, Lor, Par, Khdyr Dagh, Vichasar, Srrnatun, K'olaglukh, T'khak'ar, Uytsva, Surb Yeghia, Mataghisar, Srbasar, K'arasari, Dastakerti, Kaprusari, Ishots', Yeremisi, Gelija Lerrnagagat', Berdak'ar, Areg, Yeznak'arer, K'ari etev, Agrravak'ar, Ts'its'k'ar;

Other names: Arevis, Aravus, Arevis, Sapar Ali, Shaharshik, Shehirchik.

12 day Weather Forecast - Arevis


SUN 24.10

12°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

12°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

-1°/-4°
1,027 hPa
WED 27.10

1°/-5°
1,028 hPa
THU 28.10

4°/-2°
1,022 hPa
FRI 29.10

7°/3°
1,021 hPa
SAT 30.10

4°/3°
1,026 hPa
SUN 31.10

5°/4°
1,023 hPa
MON 1.11

10°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 2.11

3°/1°
1,014 hPa
WED 3.11

8°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.11

10°/5°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Arevis


The nearest regions: Sisian, and others.

Arevis on GoogleMaps

Arevis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Arevis.


Arevis on OpenStreetMaps

Arevis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Arevis.


Arevis on Wikimapia

Arevis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Arevis.


Arevis on HotelsMap

Arevis on HotelsMap. Arevis.