Mount Gora Taya-Kaya on Map 

Mount Gora Taya-Kaya on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gora Taya-Kaya. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gora Taya-Kaya.


 

Main information about Mount Gora Taya-Kaya

Mount Gora Taya-Kaya, , Armenia. Elevation 2949 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 41.0795, 43.45807.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Gora Taya-Kaya on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Yeghnajur, Kyzylkend, Shaghik, Lorasar, Garrnarrich, Tsaghkut, Yerizak, Paghakn, Zarishat, Zorakert, Berdashen, Darik, Megrashat, Norakhpyur, Kamkhut, Gyullibulagh, Gtashen, Ardenis, Alvar; or for traveling near lakes: Arp'i Lchi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Taya-Kaya, Yerrakatar Lerrnagagat', Yeznasar Lerrnagagat', Chyldyrskiy Khrebet;

Other names: Gora Taya-Kaya, Gora Taya-Kala, Gora Taya-Kaya, Papa Dagi, Papa Dağı.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gora Taya-Kaya


TUE 21.09

13°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

9°/1°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.09

9°/6°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.09

-0°/-2°
1,016 hPa
SAT 25.09

7°/0°
1,019 hPa
SUN 26.09

11°/4°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

12°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 28.09

9°/2°
1,016 hPa
WED 29.09

4°/0°
1,020 hPa
THU 30.09

4°/-1°
1,022 hPa
FRI 1.10

4°/-1°
1,024 hPa
SAT 2.10

5°/-0°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gora Taya-Kaya


The nearest lakes: Arp'i Lchi Jrambar, and others.

Gora Taya-Kaya on GoogleMaps

Gora Taya-Kaya on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gora Taya-Kaya.


Gora Taya-Kaya on OpenStreetMaps

Gora Taya-Kaya on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gora Taya-Kaya.


Gora Taya-Kaya on Wikimapia

Gora Taya-Kaya on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gora Taya-Kaya.


Gora Taya-Kaya on HotelsMap

Gora Taya-Kaya on HotelsMap. Gora Taya-Kaya.