Vardenis on Map 

Vardenis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vardenis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vardenis.


 

Main information about Vardenis

Vardenis, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.18272, 45.7311.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Vardenis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Tsovinar, Akunk', Artsvanist, Mets Masrik, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Geghamasar, Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Berdagrak, Yerizkots'k', Hin Gyugh, Verin Geghadzor, Tsovinari Sepagir, T'eyshebaini, Tsap'at'agh, Kzylk'end, Srbalanji, DZori Surb, Orogis, Karmirkharab, Nerkin Aluchalu, Sokhgom, Verkhniy Aluchalu, P'ambak, Daranak, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gandzak'ar, Sokhut, Amarrich, Ts'rtut, Amarrich, Aregin, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Srbidar, Kaptasar, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Arevelyan Sevani, Gora Ksyr-Dag, Khat'abala Lerrnagagat', Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Vardenis, Basargech'ar, Basargech’ar, Basarkeçər, Vardenis, Vardenisas, Wardenis, vardenisi, wa er dai ni si, wardnys, wrdnys, Варденис, Варденіс, Վարդենիս, ורדניס, واردنيس, واردنیس, ვარდენისი, 瓦爾代尼斯.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vardenis


SUN 24.10

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

11°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

-2°/-7°
1,028 hPa
WED 27.10

3°/-5°
1,026 hPa
THU 28.10

4°/-2°
1,021 hPa
FRI 29.10

7°/2°
1,021 hPa
SAT 30.10

5°/3°
1,025 hPa
SUN 31.10

5°/3°
1,022 hPa
MON 1.11

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 2.11

4°/2°
1,013 hPa
WED 3.11

6°/1°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.11

8°/4°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vardenis


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Vardenis on GoogleMaps

Vardenis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Vardenis.


Vardenis on OpenStreetMaps

Vardenis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Vardenis.


Vardenis on Wikimapia

Vardenis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vardenis.


Vardenis on HotelsMap

Vardenis on HotelsMap. Vardenis.