Tsovinar on Map 

Tsovinar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tsovinar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Tsovinar.


 

Main information about Tsovinar

Tsovinar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.15959, 45.46786.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Tsovinar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Martuni, Vardenik, Nerk'in Getashen, Karanlukh, Verin Getashen, Tsovinar, Astghadzor, Akunk', Vaghashen, Artsvanist, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Geghamasar, Madina, Tsaghkashen, Vardan Sarkavagi, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, Nshkhark', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Geghahovit, Kat'an, Verin K'araglukh, Gomer, Martuni, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach', Martuni, Martuni, Davit' Vardapeti, Vank'i Berd, Martuni, Katsik', Zolak'ar, Khoy, Yerku Jri, Oskani, Asoyi, Lchi Averakner, Geghik, Bardzragah, Masisategh, Lerrnants'k'i Averakner, Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Berdagrak, Yerizkots'k', Hin Gyugh, Verin Geghadzor, Tsovinari Sepagir, T'eyshebaini, Tsap'at'agh, Kzylk'end, Srbalanji, DZori Surb, Orogis, Karmirkharab, Nerkin Aluchalu, Sokhgom, Verkhniy Aluchalu, P'ambak, Daranak, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk'; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Snerov, Suk'oyi, Lake Sevan, Bobka, Jri Avazan; or for climbing on: Karmir Sar, Moziker, Nshkhark', Metskogh, Sevk'ar, Zherrsar, Yeltun, Geler, Sak'oyivar, Bats'sar, Sevoyi Dzor, Gndak'ar, Gora Astkhonk, Mrtavar, Sep Lerr, Ishkhanavar, Gandzak'ar, Sokhut, Amarrich, Ts'rtut, Amarrich, Aregin, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Srbidar, Kaptasar, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, Gora Karpiyarykh, Vardenisi Lerrnashght'a, Gora Ksyr-Dag, Khat'abala Lerrnagagat', Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Tsovinar, Covinar, Kolakran, Tsovinar, Цовинар, Ծովինար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Tsovinar


SAT 23.10

11°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.10

11°/10°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

12°/7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.10

6°/3°
1,021 hPa
WED 27.10

6°/4°
1,024 hPa
THU 28.10

9°/7°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.10

9°/5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.10

7°/4°
1,024 hPa
SUN 31.10

6°/4°
1,028 hPa
MON 1.11

7°/5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.11

2°/1°
1,018 hPa
WED 3.11

4°/2°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Tsovinar


The nearest regions: Geghark'unik'i Marz, and others.

The nearest lakes: Ch'rranner, Snerov, Suk'oyi, Lake Sevan, Bobka, Jri Avazan, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Tsovinar on GoogleMaps

Tsovinar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Tsovinar.


Tsovinar on OpenStreetMaps

Tsovinar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Tsovinar.


Tsovinar on Wikimapia

Tsovinar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Tsovinar.


Tsovinar on HotelsMap

Tsovinar on HotelsMap. Tsovinar.