Mount T'ezhlerr on Map 

Mount T'ezhlerr on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near T'ezhlerr. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount T'ezhlerr.


 

Main information about Mount T'ezhlerr

Mount T'ezhlerr, Kotayk'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 3101 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.68612, 44.61791.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount T'ezhlerr on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vanadzor, Hrazdan, Aparan, Gugark', Zovuni, Kasakh, Margahovit, Bjni, Aragats, Arzakan, Meghradzor, Lerrnanist, Solak, Ddmashen, Shahumyan, Darpas, Lerrnapat, Buzhakan, Shenavan, Zovaber, Tsaghkadzor, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Vahagni, Yeghegnut, Bazum, Lorut, Melik'gyugh, Tsakhkashen, Ort'achya, Saral, Vardenut, Mulq'i, Arai, Aydarli, Arjut, Mulk'i, Halavar, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Hart'avan, Vardenis, Verin-Kilisa, Gyulludara, Gezaldara, Aznvadzor, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, Zhdanov, T't'ujur, Yernjatap', Yeghipatrush, Norashen, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, Karaberd, Karmir-Ovit, Khndzorut, T'eghenis, P'ambak, Karakala, Antarramut, Agveran, Vranateghi, Artavaz, Kabakhlu, Shaumyana, Vahagnadzor, Akhundov, Dalar, Korchlu, Maturr, Dzoragyugh, Lermontovo, Debed, Ankadzor, Ch'kalov, Goghovit, Marmarik, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Kakavadzor, Khoronk', At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Shamut, Ahnidzor, Shamakhyan, At'an, Papanino, Golovino; or for traveling near lakes: Aparani Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Bazumt'arr Lerrnagagat', Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Kushchi, Ughtalanj, Kishiranots', Chghats sar, Hrandasar, T'eghenyats', Arzakan, Artavazd, Gora Chingil, T'ezhlerr, Emar Lerr, T'eghenis Lerr, Minasasar, Solak, Zoma, Halab Lerr, Sursar, Bovak'ar Lerrnagagat', Ayrisar Lerr, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, T'eghenyats' Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnashght'a, Bazumi Lerrnashght'a, Pushkini Lerrnants'k'; the nearest hotels: Best Western Aghveran Hotel, Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel, Dom Otdykha Lori;

Other names: T’ezhlerr, Gora Tezh-Akhmed, Gora Tezh-Akhmet, Gora Tezhler, Mount Tezhler, T'ezh Ahmed Lerrnagagat', T'ezhlerr, T'ezhsar, Tesh Achmed Berg, T’ezh Ahmed Lerrnagagat’, T’ezhlerr, T’ezhsar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount T'ezhlerr


MON 27.09

8°/-1°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

5°/-0°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

5°/-0°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

2°/-1°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

-3°/-4°
1,025 hPa
SAT 2.10

-1°/-3°
1,026 hPa
SUN 3.10

8°/1°
1,022 hPa
MON 4.10

11°/3°
1,017 hPa
TUE 5.10

11°/2°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

11°/2°
1,015 hPa
THU 7.10

10°/2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 8.10

8°/2°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount T'ezhlerr


The nearest lakes: Aparani Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar, and others.

T'ezhlerr on GoogleMaps

T'ezhlerr on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of T'ezhlerr.


T'ezhlerr on OpenStreetMaps

T'ezhlerr on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near T'ezhlerr.


T'ezhlerr on Wikimapia

T'ezhlerr on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near T'ezhlerr.


T'ezhlerr on HotelsMap

T'ezhlerr on HotelsMap. T'ezhlerr.