Lake Lake Sevan on Map 

Lake Lake Sevan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lake Sevan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Lake Sevan.


 

Main information about Lake Lake Sevan

Lake Lake Sevan, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.3886, 45.32975.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Lake Lake Sevan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sarukhan, Chambarak, Noratus, Yeranos, Lichk', Tsovinar, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Vahan, Lchap', Drakhtik, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', T't'ujur, Nerin-Chambarak, Verin-Chambarak, Artanish, Jil, Hin Gyugh, Tsovinari Sepagir, T'eyshebaini, Tsap'at'agh, Kzylk'end, Nerkin Aluchalu, Artsvashen, P'ambak; or for traveling near lakes: T'amoyi, Aghi, Lake Sevan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k', Gora Ksyr-Dag, Gridzor, Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Lake Sevan, Gokcha, Gokchai, Goktcha, Goyçə Gölü, Kegharkunik, Lake Sevan, Ozero Sevai, Ozero Sevan, Sevana Lich, Sevang, Sevanga, Sevangha, Ssewan-See.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Lake Sevan


SAT 23.10

11°/8°
1,019 hPa
SUN 24.10

11°/9°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

12°/5°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.10

5°/2°
1,023 hPa
WED 27.10

5°/4°
1,025 hPa
THU 28.10

10°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.10

10°/5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.10

4°/3°
1,026 hPa
SUN 31.10

5°/3°
1,029 hPa
MON 1.11

8°/4°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.11

0°/-0°
1,020 hPa
WED 3.11

2°/1°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Lake Sevan


The nearest regions: Geghark'unik'i Marz, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Lake Sevan on GoogleMaps

Lake Sevan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Lake Sevan.


Lake Sevan on OpenStreetMaps

Lake Sevan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lake Sevan.


Lake Sevan on Wikimapia

Lake Sevan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lake Sevan.


Lake Sevan on HotelsMap

Lake Sevan on HotelsMap. Lake Sevan.