Sevan on Map 

Sevan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sevan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sevan.


 

Main information about Sevan

Sevan, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.5484, 44.94868.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Sevan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hrazdan, Gavarr, Sevan, Dilijan, Sarukhan, Lchashen, Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Margahovit, Aramus, Bjni, Meghradzor, Lerrnanist, Solak, Ddmashen, Lanjaghbyur, Tsovazard, Akunk', Varser, Geghamavan, Kotayk', Zovaber, Nor Gyugh, Tsaghkadzor, Zarr, Gagarin, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Kaputan, Lchap', Fantan, Gosh, Marmarik, Kat'naghbyur, Gomer, Babajur, Vaghaver, Hatis, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Zovashen, Kakavadzor, At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Sevaberd, Papanino, Golovino, Tsaghkunk', Semyonovka, Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Agkilisa, Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Khach'ardzan, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Yanykhpaya, Gavarrni, Antarramej, Aghavnavank', Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Dzoravank', Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Barepat, Gandzak, Dprabak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik'; or for traveling near lakes: Vaghaveri, Parz Lich, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Minasasar, Khndzorut, Solak, Gut'anasar, Zoma, Garran, Sursar, Hatisi Lerr, Menaksar Lerr, Lchasar Lerr, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Maymekh Lerr, Sevkatar Lerr, Gora Malyy Maymekh, Gora Maralidzha, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Sevani Lerrnants'k', Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh; the nearest hotels: Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel, Dilijan Resort & Spa;

Other names: Sevan, Sevan, Sevanas, Sewan, Ssewan, Yelenovka, sai fan, sevani, swan, Севан, Սևան, سوان, სევანი, 塞凡.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sevan


SUN 24.10

13°/5°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

10°/1°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

-0°/-6°
1,028 hPa
WED 27.10

4°/-3°
1,026 hPa
THU 28.10

7°/-0°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.10

9°/3°
1,020 hPa
SAT 30.10

4°/2°
1,026 hPa
SUN 31.10

3°/4°
1,024 hPa
MON 1.11

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 2.11

2°/0°
1,015 hPa
WED 3.11

6°/1°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.11

8°/3°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sevan


The nearest regions: Kotayk'i Marz, and others.

Sevan on GoogleMaps

Sevan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Sevan.


Sevan on OpenStreetMaps

Sevan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Sevan.


Sevan on Wikimapia

Sevan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sevan.


Sevan on HotelsMap

Sevan on HotelsMap. Sevan.