Mount Murghuz Lerr on Map 

Mount Murghuz Lerr on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Murghuz Lerr. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Murghuz Lerr.


 

Main information about Mount Murghuz Lerr

Mount Murghuz Lerr, , Armenia. Elevation 2993 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.71806, 45.25717.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Murghuz Lerr on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ijevan, Berd, Chambarak, Artsvaberd, Getahovit, Mosesgegh, Tsovazard, Khasht'arrak, Navur, Vahan, Lchap', Drakhtik, Aygut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Akhkikhli, Khach'ardzan, T'rrch'nat'ev, Isharandi, Yanykhpaya, Antarramej, Aghavnavank', Berdkunk', Dzoravank', Yenokavan, Bardidzor, Kalavan, Barepat, Dprabak, Tala, Chirchiri, Lusadzor, Gandzak'ar, Gandzak'ar, Lusahovit, Dzhiviskli, Martuni, Nor Bashgyukh, Shorzha, Aghberk', Akhsu, Avagabinaper, T't'ujur, Turdzhan, Itsakar, Nerin-Chambarak, Tsaghkavan, Verin-Chambarak, Ch'inch'in, Artanish, Alatala, T'ovuz, Maflar, Nerk'in Karmiraghbyur, Kizil-Kulag, Verin Karmiraghbyur, Jil, Norashen, Aygepar, Kirgi, Ch'orat'an, Artsvashen, Chalabi, Eridzor, Karmir-Kulali, Aygedzor; or for traveling near lakes: Tavushi Jrambar, Khndzoruti Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Soyukhbulak, Gora Dzhantapa, Gora Skhorut, Arsar Lerrnagagat', Gora Kirkity-Dag, Murghuz Lerr, Gora Nenatssar, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Gora Toragi-Mata, Ijevani Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Khrebet Nal'teket, Khrebet Kyrksigna, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Hakhumi Lerrnashght'a, Miap'ori Lerrnashght'a, Khrebet Knetsayurt, Murghuzi Lerrnashght'a, Tavushi Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k';

Other names: Murghuz Lerr, Gora Murguz, Gora Murkhuz, Mount Murghuz, Murghuz Lerr, Murguz Dagi, Murğuz Dağı.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Murghuz Lerr


THU 23.09

6°/3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.09

3°/-1°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.09

7°/-1°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

8°/-1°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.09

8°/0°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

3°/1°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

1°/1°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.09

2°/-0°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.10

3°/1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 2.10

8°/0°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

7°/-1°
1,019 hPa
MON 4.10

4°/-1°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Murghuz Lerr


The nearest regions: Tavushi Marz, and others.

The nearest lakes: Tavushi Jrambar, Khndzoruti Jrambar, and others.

Murghuz Lerr on GoogleMaps

Murghuz Lerr on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Murghuz Lerr.


Murghuz Lerr on OpenStreetMaps

Murghuz Lerr on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Murghuz Lerr.


Murghuz Lerr on Wikimapia

Murghuz Lerr on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Murghuz Lerr.


Murghuz Lerr on HotelsMap

Murghuz Lerr on HotelsMap. Murghuz Lerr.