Mount Gora Medvezh'ya on Map 

Mount Gora Medvezh'ya on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gora Medvezh'ya. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gora Medvezh'ya.


 

Main information about Mount Gora Medvezh'ya

Mount Gora Medvezh'ya, Lorru Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1776 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.98189, 44.4017.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Gora Medvezh'ya on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vanadzor, Step'anavan, Spitak, Tashir, Metsavan, Gugark', Odzun, Jrashen, Arevashogh, Gyulagarak, Shirakamut, Shahumyan, Darpas, Lerrnapat, Lernavan, Norashen, Sarahart', Vardablur, Agarak, Spitak, Vahagni, Yeghegnut, Bazum, Saramech, Urrut, Gogaran, Meghvahovit, Nalband, Ilmazlu, Dashtadem, Blagodarnoye, Dzyunashogh, Tapanli, Geghasar, Kizilshafak, Kat'narrat, Kat'naghbyur, Shenavan, Kochki, Mikhaylovka, Novosel'tsovo, Urasar, Dzoramut, Kuybyshev, Lerrnhovit, Saratovka, Petrovka, Gogavan, Karadzor, Armanis, Kizkala, Ghursali, Pambak, Kruglaya Shishka, Medovka, Apaven, Saral, Artsni, Karakilisa, Aydarli, Arjut, Sarch'apet, Halavar, Sverdlov, Maksim Gor'kiy, Bovadzor, Verin-Kilisa, Lori Berd, Pushkino, Gezaldara, Amrakits', Aznvadzor, Zhdanov, Kirov, Garrgarr, Lejan, Privolnoye, Opartsi, Yaghdan, Karaberd, Ovnanadzor, Khndzorut, Koghes, Kurt'an, P'ambak, Antarramut, Karmir Aghek, Mgart, Shaumyana, Agvi, Kachachkut, Vahagnadzor, Ardvi, Amodzh, Arevatsag, Dzoragyugh, Ak'ori, Avgeat, Aygehat, Jiliza, Tsat'er, Lermontovo, Manvo, Debed, Ankadzor; or for climbing on: Bazumt'arr Lerrnagagat', Ap'ak'lu Lerr, Gora Lok, Gora Medvezh'ya, Lejan Lerr, Gora Shegakhpir, Lalvar Lerr, Emar Lerr, Spitaki Lerrnants'k', Pushkini Lerrnants'k', Drunk'i Lerrnants'k', Gora Spitak; the nearest hotels: Dom Otdykha Lori;

Other names: Gora Medvezh’ya.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gora Medvezh'ya


SAT 25.09

13°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

12°/5°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

17°/7°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

13°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.09

8°/7°
1,021 hPa
FRI 1.10

6°/5°
1,026 hPa
SAT 2.10

13°/7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 3.10

18°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
TUE 5.10

12°/9°
1,016 hPa
WED 6.10

5°/5°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gora Medvezh'ya


The nearest regions: Lorru Marz, and others.

The nearest hotels: Dom Otdykha Lori, and others.

Gora Medvezh'ya on GoogleMaps

Gora Medvezh'ya on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gora Medvezh'ya.


Gora Medvezh'ya on OpenStreetMaps

Gora Medvezh'ya on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gora Medvezh'ya.


Gora Medvezh'ya on Wikimapia

Gora Medvezh'ya on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gora Medvezh'ya.


Gora Medvezh'ya on HotelsMap

Gora Medvezh'ya on HotelsMap. Gora Medvezh'ya.