Margahovit on Map 

Margahovit on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Margahovit. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Margahovit.


 

Main information about Margahovit

Margahovit, Lorru Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.73381, 44.68474.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Margahovit on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vanadzor, Hrazdan, Sevan, Dilijan, Gugark', Lchashen, Margahovit, Bjni, Arzakan, Meghradzor, Lerrnanist, Solak, Ddmashen, Shahumyan, Buzhakan, Varser, Geghamavan, Zovaber, Tsaghkadzor, Gagarin, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Vahagni, Yeghegnut, Lorut, T't'ujur, Yernjatap', Yeghipatrush, Norashen, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, Karaberd, Karmir-Ovit, Khndzorut, T'eghenis, P'ambak, Karakala, Antarramut, Agveran, Vranateghi, Artavaz, Kabakhlu, Shaumyana, Vahagnadzor, Akhundov, Dalar, Korchlu, Maturr, Dzoragyugh, Lermontovo, Debed, Ankadzor, Ch'kalov, Goghovit, Marmarik, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Kakavadzor, Khoronk', At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Shamut, Ahnidzor, Shamakhyan, At'an, Papanino, Golovino, Tsaghkunk', Semyonovka, T'eghut; or for traveling near lakes: Parz Lich, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Kushchi, Ughtalanj, Kishiranots', Chghats sar, Hrandasar, T'eghenyats', Arzakan, Artavazd, Gora Chingil, T'ezhlerr, Emar Lerr, T'eghenis Lerr, Minasasar, Solak, Zoma, Halab Lerr, Sursar, Bovak'ar Lerrnagagat', Ayrisar Lerr, Lchasar Lerr, Gurudag Gora, Maymekh Lerr, Gora Malyy Maymekh, Gora Dalik-Tash, Gora Maralidzha, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, T'eghenyats' Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnashght'a, Bazumi Lerrnashght'a, Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, Gugarats' Lerrnashght'a, Sevani Lerrnants'k'; the nearest hotels: Best Western Aghveran Hotel, Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel, Dilijan Resort & Spa, Casanova Inn, Dom Otdykha Lori;

Other names: Margahovit, Bozigekh, Gamzachemanskaya, Gamzachiman, Hamgach'iman, Hamgach’iman, Margahovit, Margaovit, Маргаовит.

12 day Weather Forecast - Margahovit


SAT 23.10

14°/6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 24.10

14°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

11°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.10

7°/1°
1,023 hPa
WED 27.10

8°/1°
1,024 hPa
THU 28.10

11°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.10

10°/2°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.10

3°/1°
1,029 hPa
SUN 31.10

6°/1°
1,029 hPa
MON 1.11

10°/2°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.11

-0°/-3°
1,022 hPa
WED 3.11

1°/-0°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Margahovit


The nearest lakes: Parz Lich, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar, and others.

Margahovit on GoogleMaps

Margahovit on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Margahovit.


Margahovit on OpenStreetMaps

Margahovit on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Margahovit.


Margahovit on Wikimapia

Margahovit on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Margahovit.


Margahovit on HotelsMap

Margahovit on HotelsMap. Margahovit.