Vanadzor on Map 

Vanadzor on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vanadzor. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vanadzor.


 

Main information about Vanadzor

Vanadzor, Lorru Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.80456, 44.4939.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Vanadzor on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vanadzor, Step'anavan, Spitak, Aparan, Gugark', Margahovit, Meghradzor, Dsegh, Arevashogh, Gyulagarak, Shahumyan, Darpas, Lerrnapat, Vardablur, Agarak, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Spitak, Vahagni, Yeghegnut, Bazum, Sipan, Jamshlu, Shenkani, Urasar, Alagyaz, Kuybyshev, Avshen, Rrya T'aza, Nigavan, Karadzor, Derek, Mirak, Armanis, Ghursali, Pambak, Melik'gyugh, Ort'achya, Saral, Mulq'i, Aydarli, Arjut, Mulk'i, Halavar, Lusagyugh, Saralandzh, Maksim Gor'kiy, Bovadzor, Vardenis, Verin-Kilisa, Gyulludara, Lori Berd, Pushkino, Gezaldara, Amrakits', Aznvadzor, Chknakh, Zhdanov, Kirov, Garrgarr, Lejan, T't'ujur, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, Opartsi, Yaghdan, Karaberd, Karmir-Ovit, Ovnanadzor, Khndzorut, Koghes, Kurt'an, P'ambak, Karakala, Antarramut, Karmir Aghek, Artavaz, Kabakhlu, Mgart, Shaumyana, Vahagnadzor, Akhundov, Ardvi, Korchlu, Arevatsag, Dzoragyugh, Avgeat, Aygehat, Tsat'er, Lermontovo, Debed, Ankadzor, Ch'kalov, T'umanyan, Goghovit, Marmarik, Karindzh, Marts'; or for traveling near lakes: Halavari Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar; or for climbing on: Bazumt'arr Lerrnagagat', Gora Medvezh'ya, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shegakhpir, Gora Chingil, T'ezhlerr, Emar Lerr, Halab Lerr, Bovak'ar Lerrnagagat', Armenian Upland, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnashght'a, Bazumi Lerrnashght'a, Spitaki Lerrnants'k', Pushkini Lerrnants'k', Gora Spitak; the nearest hotels: Dom Otdykha Lori;

Other names: Vanadzor, Böyük Qarakilsə, Gharak'ilisa, Gharak’ilisa, Gorad Vanadzor, Karakhs, Karakilis, Karaklis, Kirovakan, Kirowakan, Korovakan, Mets Karakilisa, Vanadzor, Vanadzoras, Vanajor, Wanadsor, Wanadzor, banajoleu, vanadzori, vu~anazoru, wa na zuo er, wanadzwr, Ванадзор, Горад Ванадзор, Кировакан, Վանաձոր, وانادزور, ვანაძორი, ヴァナゾル, 瓦纳佐尔, 바나조르.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vanadzor


SAT 23.10

16°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 24.10

16°/9°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

13°/5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.10

9°/3°
1,023 hPa
WED 27.10

10°/4°
1,024 hPa
THU 28.10

14°/7°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.10

12°/5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.10

6°/4°
1,028 hPa
SUN 31.10

9°/4°
1,029 hPa
MON 1.11

12°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.11

2°/-1°
1,023 hPa
WED 3.11

3°/2°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vanadzor


The nearest regions: Lorru Marz, and others.

The nearest lakes: Halavari Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Dom Otdykha Lori, and others.

Vanadzor on GoogleMaps

Vanadzor on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Vanadzor.


Vanadzor on OpenStreetMaps

Vanadzor on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Vanadzor.


Vanadzor on Wikimapia

Vanadzor on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vanadzor.


Vanadzor on HotelsMap

Vanadzor on HotelsMap. Vanadzor.