Lake K'ari Lich on Map 

Lake K'ari Lich on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near K'ari Lich. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake K'ari Lich.


 

Main information about Lake K'ari Lich

Lake K'ari Lich, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.4751, 44.18329.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Lake K'ari Lich on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ashtarak, Aparan, Oshakan, Zovuni, Kasakh, Byurakan, Voskevaz, Karbi, Aragats, Kosh, Mets Mant'ash, Sasunik, Pokr Mantash, Hnaberd, Arevshat, Shenavan, Agarakavan, Tsaghkahovit, Anushavan, Nor Yerznka, Ushi, Spandaryan, Meghrashen, Arayi Hoghamaser, Zovasar, Garnovit, Davdashen, Shgarshik, Art'ik, P'anik, Irind, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Getapi, Harrich, Aragats, Nagapetavan, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, T'alin, Saralandzh, Maralik, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Geghadir, Jrarrat, Jararat, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Norashen, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Geghadir, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Lernapar, Surb Sargis, Avan, Berk'arrat, Gekhadzor, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Khotavet, Karvansara, Sadunts, Aragatsotn, Vzhan, Tsilk'ar, Gegharot, Vahramagyugh, Goghkut'en, Tegher, Sangyar, Gora Sangyar-Topa, Krrablur, Vardablur, P'oser, Orgov, Aghts'k', Antarut, Lernamerts, Sipan, Jamshlu, Shenkani, Voskehat, Agarak, Alagyaz, Avshen, Rrya T'aza, Nigavan, P'arpi, Bazmaghbiar, Derek, Mirak, Ghazaravan, Melik'gyugh, Tsakhkashen, Ort'achya, Vardenut, Mulq'i, Mughni, Arai, Mulk'i, Artashavan, Ohanavan, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Sagmosavan, Ap'nagyugh, Hart'avan, Vardenis, Gyulludara, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, Mashtots; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, Amberdalich, P'osalich, K'ari Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche, Mant'ashi Jrambar, Halavari Jrambar, Aparani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Aghbyurneri sar, Karmravor, K'arasar, Karmravor, Vranasar, Mozasar, Zohasar Lerrnagagat', Kak'avak'ar, Sharayi Lerr, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Gora Kizyl-Ayagam, Shamiram, Karkarr, Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', Komordag, Luskatar, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Didikond, Gora Geparkh, Gora Karatepe, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shakhvard, Gora Gyrgyran, Arapar Lerr, Gora Akhmedogny, Gora Tanavoranist, Gora Nokhuttepe, Gora Akdirakar, T'ezharruyg, K'arapari, Armenian Upland, P'ambaki Lerrnants'k', Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap';

Other names: K’ari Lich, K'ari Lich, K’ari Lich, Ozero Karagel', Ozero Karagël’, Ozero Kari, Ozero Kari-Lich, Ozero Sevlich, Քարի Լիձ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake K'ari Lich


SAT 23.10

4°/-1°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.10

4°/-1°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

1°/-4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.10

-2°/-7°
1,021 hPa
WED 27.10

-1°/-6°
1,024 hPa
THU 28.10

1°/-4°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.10

0°/-4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.10

-0°/-6°
1,023 hPa
SUN 31.10

-1°/-6°
1,027 hPa
MON 1.11

-0°/-5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.11

-9°/-12°
1,021 hPa
WED 3.11

-7°/-10°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake K'ari Lich


The nearest regions: Aragatsotni Marz, Achtarak, and others.

K'ari Lich on GoogleMaps

K'ari Lich on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of K'ari Lich.


K'ari Lich on OpenStreetMaps

K'ari Lich on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near K'ari Lich.


K'ari Lich on Wikimapia

K'ari Lich on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near K'ari Lich.


K'ari Lich on HotelsMap

K'ari Lich on HotelsMap. K'ari Lich.