Gavarr on Map 

Gavarr on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gavarr. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gavarr.


 

Main information about Gavarr

Gavarr, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.35398, 45.12386.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Gavarr on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sevan, Sarukhan, Noratus, Yeranos, Lchashen, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Gagarin, Lchap', Drakhtik, Tsaghkunk', Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', T't'ujur, Nerin-Chambarak, Verin-Chambarak; or for traveling near lakes: Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lake Sevan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k', Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Gavarr, Gavar, Gavarr, Kamo, Kyavar, Nor-Bajaset, Novo Bayazet, ?????, ????.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gavarr


TUE 24.05

9°/4°
1,007 hPa
WED 25.05

6°/4°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.05

10°/7°
1,020 hPa
FRI 27.05

13°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 28.05

15°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 29.05

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
MON 30.05

16°/12°
1,017 hPa
TUE 31.05

17°/13°
1,015 hPa
WED 1.06

18°/13°
1,013 hPa
THU 2.06

18°/14°
1,017 hPa
FRI 3.06

19°/15°
1,020 hPa
SAT 4.06

22°/16°
1,018 hPa

Notice: Undefined index: PPLA in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 926

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gavarr


The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Gavarr on GoogleMaps

Gavarr on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Gavarr.


Gavarr on OpenStreetMaps

Gavarr on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Gavarr.


Gavarr on Wikimapia

Gavarr on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Gavarr.


Gavarr on HotelsMap

Gavarr on HotelsMap. Gavarr.