Armavir on Map 

Armavir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Armavir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Armavir.


 

Main information about Armavir

Armavir, Armaviri Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.15446, 44.03815.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Armavir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Armavir, Hoktember, Mrgashat, T'alin, Nalbandyan, Arshaluys, Myasnikyan, Bambakashat, Arteni, Dalarik, Janfida, Aknalich, Kosh, Arevik, Samaghar, Lukashin, Pshatavan, Khoronk', Getashen, Argavand, Taronik, Tandzut, Shenavan, Yeghegnut, Sovetakan, Aygeshat, Nor Armavir, Agarakavan, Zhdanov, Lenughi, Arazap, Margara, Yeraskhahun, Ashnak, Metsamor, Kyalashbek, Koghbavan, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Atsashen, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Vanand, Areg, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, Mets Sepasar, Baghramyan, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Artamet, Talin, Karakala, Getik, Lerrnagog, Mastara, Karmrashen, Akunk, Nor Kesaria, Berk'ashat, Hin gyugh, Karmir Avetaran, Hushakert, T'ukh Manuk, Arevadasht, Talvorik, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Sardarapati chakatamarti, Davdashen, Arak's, Shgarshik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartik Avetis Baghdasaryani, Sovkhoz Nomer Shest', Amasia, Irind, Aygevan, Khanjyan, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Argishtikhinili, Imeni Dzerzhinskogo, Noravan, Pokr Shagriar, Aragats, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, Dzhrashen, T'alin, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Aykavan, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Azatavan, Nor Amanos, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Mayisyan, Sovkhoz Gecherlyu, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Nor Yedesia, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, Metsamor, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Zart'onk', Surb Sargis, Verin-Kulibeklu, Avan, Kamyshlu, Artashar, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Vardanashen, Aragatsotn, Verin Zeyva, Vzhan, Ferik, Kyurakyan, Zeyva, Vahramagyugh, Tsaghkalanj, Goghkut'en, Arratashen, Hayt'agh, Aragats, Tegher, Krrablur, P'oser, Mugam, Karkhun; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Lichk', Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Aviki, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, P'osalich, Akna Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche; or for climbing on: Spitakblur, Arteni Lerr, Alesar, Oskesar, Yerrablur, Sevblur, Hakobisar, Aghbyurneri sar, K'arasar, Vranasar, Mozasar, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Shamiram, Gora Karmratar, Karkarr, Gora Dashtakar, Tirinkatar Lerr, Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap';

Other names: Armavir, Armavir, Armaviras, Armaviro, Armawir, Armawîr, Hoktemberyan, Oktember, Oktemberyan, Sardar-Abad, Sardarapat, Sərdarabad, a er ma wei er, aleumabileu, armaviri, armawyr, arumavu~iru, Армавир, Армавір, Октембер, Արմավիր, آرماویر, არმავირი, アルマヴィル, 阿爾馬維爾, 아르마비르.

12 day Weather Forecast - Armavir


SAT 23.10

18°/13°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.10

19°/14°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

19°/12°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.10

14°/9°
1,022 hPa
WED 27.10

13°/9°
1,025 hPa
THU 28.10

15°/11°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.10

17°/11°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.10

16°/10°
1,023 hPa
SUN 31.10

13°/9°
1,028 hPa
MON 1.11

14°/10°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.11

9°/7°
1,019 hPa
WED 3.11

8°/7°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Armavir


The nearest regions: Armaviri Marz, Aragatsotni Marz, and others.

Armavir on GoogleMaps

Armavir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Armavir.


Armavir on OpenStreetMaps

Armavir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Armavir.


Armavir on Wikimapia

Armavir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Armavir.


Armavir on HotelsMap

Armavir on HotelsMap. Armavir.