Geghamasar on Map 

Geghamasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geghamasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Geghamasar.


 

Main information about Geghamasar

Geghamasar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.31091, 45.67924.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Geghamasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Tsovinar, Akunk', Artsvanist, Mets Masrik, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Geghamasar, Jil, Berdagrak, Hin Gyugh, Verin Geghadzor, Tsovinari Sepagir, T'eyshebaini, Tsap'at'agh, Kzylk'end, Srbalanji, DZori Surb, Orogis, Karmirkharab, Nerkin Aluchalu, Verkhniy Aluchalu, P'ambak, Daranak, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gandzak'ar, Ts'rtut, Aregin, Srbidar, Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Shamami sar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Gora Ksyr-Dag, Khat'abala Lerrnagagat', Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Geghamasar, Geghamasar, Gukarrich, Shishkaja, Shishkaya, Sisqaya, Şişqaya, Шишкая.

12 day Weather Forecast - Geghamasar


SAT 23.10

11°/5°
1,019 hPa
SUN 24.10

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

11°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.10

3°/1°
1,023 hPa
WED 27.10

5°/1°
1,025 hPa
THU 28.10

9°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.10

9°/2°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.10

5°/1°
1,026 hPa
SUN 31.10

5°/1°
1,029 hPa
MON 1.11

7°/1°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.11

0°/-2°
1,019 hPa
WED 3.11

2°/-1°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Geghamasar


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Geghamasar on GoogleMaps

Geghamasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Geghamasar.


Geghamasar on OpenStreetMaps

Geghamasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Geghamasar.


Geghamasar on Wikimapia

Geghamasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Geghamasar.


Geghamasar on HotelsMap

Geghamasar on HotelsMap. Geghamasar.