Garrni on Map 

Garrni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Garrni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Garrni.


 

Main information about Garrni

Garrni, Kotayk'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.11931, 44.73442.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Garrni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Yerevan, Abovyan, Artashat, Vedi, Yeghvard, Byureghavan, Garrni, Nor Geghi, Avshar, Vosketap', Verin Artashat, Shahumyan, Aygavan, Aramus, Aygezard, Norashen, Balahovit, K'anak'erravan, Marmarashen, Vostan, Dvin, Dalar, Aygestan, Aralez, Arzni, Goravan, Mrgavet, Arevshat, Kamaris, Dzoraghbyur, Burastan, Getazat, Nshavan, Goght', Verin Dvin, Sisavan, Akunk', Mayakovski, Mrgavan, Jrashen, Berk'anush, Mrgashen, Kotayk', Nor Gyugh, Abovyan, Aygepat, Zarr, Bartsrashen, Kaputan, Ptghni, Byuravan, Dimitrov, Hovtashen, Arevabuyr, Jrahovit, Mrganush, Nor-Kesariya, T'eyshebaini, K'asakh, Shahumyan, Sabunchi, Kharatlu, Agamzalu, Aynt'ap, Arak'savan, Shengavit', Erebuni, Alu dik'er, Nor Kyurin, Nairi, Arak's, Yerkrord ashkharhamartum zohvatsneri, Shengavit', Nor Kharberd, Tsitserrnakaberd, Karapetyan A., Tsakhkashen, Nor-Aparan, Ayna, Masis, Mkhch'yan, K'ristoneut'yan 1700-amyakin, Hrazdan, Tsitserrnakaberd, Verin Dzhrashen, Zovuni, Azatavan, Koch', Kentron, Baghramyan, Ditak, Khach'oyi Surb, Niavan, Kanakerr-Zeytun, Lusakert, Kanach'ut, Deghtsut, Nerk'in Kamarlu, Nubarashen, Vardashen, Zovashen, Verin Jrashen, Mushavan, Nor Artamet, Arrinj, Berdik, Argishti, Berdik, Hnaberd, Lanjazat, Artashat, Berdi k'arap', Nor Hachn, Verin Ptghni, Lusarrat, Jrvezh, Getamej, Herher, Pasharaberd, Kaler, Shenik, Tap'erakan, P'ok'r Vedi, P'ok'r Vedi, Pokr Vedi, Areg, K'aghts'rashen, Ginevet, Nor Kyank', Nor Ughi, Voghjaberd, Karalar, Geghadir, Hats'avan, Sargis Surb, Narek, Kat'naghbyur, Sotsgyukh, Vanashen, Vanashen, Zovk', Gyamrez, Gomer, Babajur, K'arakhach', Geghashen, Hatis, Tsmak, Zovashen, Khup'i, Ollag, Dashtakar, Khotavet, Kamar, K'amal, Shoghakan, Nerk'in Gut'an, Verin Gut'an, Bardzradir, Baberd, Ando, Geghard, Sevaberd, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Glan, Yernji tap', Mets Glan, Gyughadzor, Marginargiz, Urts'adzor, Aghjots', Jaghats'adzor, Averk', Tandzolor, Vank', P'osi, Kerpikend, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Noragyugh, Avanik, P'ok'r Glan, Changli, Zang, Vanstan, Kak'avaberd, Shaghap, Hand, T'arrnis, Khosrov, Lanjanist, Verin Ch'arbakh, Lukashin, Shahumyan, Nor Kokhp, Nor Malat'ia, Tazagyukh, Ajap'nyak, Noragavit', Anastasavan, Davt'ashen, Imeni Tairova, Nerkin Shengavit', Verin Shengavit', Noragyugh, Nor Arabkir, Mergelyani, Kond, Nor Butaniya, Nor Aresh, Sarit'agh, Erebuni, K'anak'err, Nor Marash, Vardashen, Nor Zeyt'un, Nork', Nor Nork', Avan, Avan-Arrinj, NoranorNork, Valodik, Chimankend; or for traveling near lakes: Kamurji ch'rrik, Yerevanyan Lich, K'anak'erresi Lich, Vardavarri Lich, Arrinji Lich, Aghi, Geghalich, Chmchman, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Shbi, Jravazan, Yeghvardi Jrambar, Azati Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Sangaranren, Mrtablur, Yerkat'asar, Ptenis, Gora Kuzey, Gora Khachisar, Khandzut, Gora Dzorakhpyur, Aramusi dik', Hoghasar, Gora Yerakh, Gora Karaultepe, Yeranos Lerrnagagat', Ilkasar Lerr, Garran, Hatisi Lerr, Gora Gyaurkalasi, Gora Makhmud-Dag, Bardenut, Alsar, Aytsasar, K'arragagat', Blrashen, P'ok'r K'ulapat, Pahakasar, Kotuts Lerr, K'ulapat, Handasar, Yerragagat', Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Khosrovasar Lerr, Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Yerakhi, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Yeranosi Lerrnashght'a, Itsasari, Shogher, Tagheri, Aghjka t'ev; the nearest hotels: Nur Hotel Yerevan, Capital Hotel, Regineh Hotel, METROPOL HOTEL YEREVAN, MARRIOTT ARMENIA HOTEL YEREVAN, GOLDEN PALACE HOTEL, BEST EASTERN ARARAT, Forum Hotel, Hrazdan Hotel Yerevan, Yerevan Deluxe Hotel, Bass Boutique Hotel, Bass Hotel Yerevan, Moscow House Hotel, Shirak, Bw Congress, Republica Hotel Yerevan, Paris Hotel Yerevan, National Hotel, Aua Barsam Suites Hotel Yerevan, Hotel Erebuni, Hyatt Place Yerevan, Hotel North Avenue, Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan, Aviatrans Hotel, Royal Tulip Grand, Tufenkian Historic Yerevan Hotel, Cascade Hotel, Three Jugs, Sochi Palace Hotel Complex, Bella, Panorama Resort Yerevan, Golden Tulip Hotel Yerevan, Hotel Meg, Europe Hotel, Yerevan Hostel, Ani Plaza Hotel, Imperial Palace Hotel, Primer Hotel, Bellagio Yerevan, Nairi Hotel, Best Western Congress Hotel, Golden Palace Yerevan Hotel, Nare Hotel, Olympia, Nork Residence;

Other names: Garrni, Bash Gyarni, Garni, Garrni, Гарни.

12 day Weather Forecast - Garrni


SAT 23.10

14°/11°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.10

15°/11°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

14°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

10°/6°
1,022 hPa
WED 27.10

10°/6°
1,025 hPa
THU 28.10

12°/8°
1,021 hPa
FRI 29.10

13°/9°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.10

12°/7°
1,024 hPa
SUN 31.10

10°/6°
1,028 hPa
MON 1.11

10°/7°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.11

2°/3°
1,021 hPa
WED 3.11

4°/3°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Garrni


Garrni on GoogleMaps

Garrni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Garrni.


Garrni on OpenStreetMaps

Garrni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Garrni.


Garrni on Wikimapia

Garrni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Garrni.


Garrni on HotelsMap

Garrni on HotelsMap. Garrni.