Dilijan on Map 

Dilijan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dilijan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dilijan.


 

Main information about Dilijan

Dilijan, Tavushi Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.74103, 44.86362.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Dilijan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hrazdan, Sevan, Ijevan, Dilijan, Lchashen, Tsovagyugh, Haghartsin, Margahovit, Bjni, Meghradzor, Lerrnanist, Solak, Ddmashen, Getahovit, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Zovaber, Tsaghkadzor, Gagarin, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Lorut, Lchap', Gosh, Ch'kalov, Goghovit, Marmarik, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Kakavadzor, Khoronk', At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Shamut, Ahnidzor, Shamakhyan, At'an, Papanino, Golovino, Tsaghkunk', Semyonovka, T'eghut, Gomadzor, Tandzut, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Tarsachay, Hovk', Norashen, Agkilisa, Khach'er, Geyarchin, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Akhkikhli, Khach'ardzan, T'rrch'nat'ev, Isharandi, Yanykhpaya, Antarramej, Aghavnavank', Berdkunk', Dzoravank', Yenokavan, Bardidzor, Kalavan, Barepat, Dprabak, Tala, Chirchiri, Lusadzor; or for traveling near lakes: Parz Lich, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Minasasar, Solak, Zoma, Halab Lerr, Sursar, Bovak'ar Lerrnagagat', Ayrisar Lerr, Lchasar Lerr, Gurudag Gora, Maymekh Lerr, Gora Malyy Maymekh, Gora Dalik-Tash, Gora Maralidzha, Gora Kongy, Arevakogh, Gora Soyukhbulak, Bazumi Lerrnashght'a, Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, Gugarats' Lerrnashght'a, Ijevani Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Khrebet Nal'teket, Sevani Lerrnants'k'; the nearest hotels: Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel, Dilijan Resort & Spa, Casanova Inn;

Other names: Dilijan, Delijan, Delishan, Delizhan, Dili, Dili P'ok'r, Dili P’ok’r, Dilican, Dilichan, Dilidjan, Dilidschan, Dilidzan, Dilidzhan, Dilidżan, Dilidžan, Diligano, Dilijan, Dilishan, Dilizanas, Dilizhan, Diliĝano, Diližanas, Hin, Tili, Tilichan, di li ran, dilijani, dylyjan, Дилиджан, Дилижан, Дилиџан, Діліжан, Դիլիջան, دیلیجان, დილიჯანი, 迪利然.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dilijan


SAT 23.10

17°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 24.10

17°/9°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

14°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.10

9°/3°
1,023 hPa
WED 27.10

10°/4°
1,025 hPa
THU 28.10

15°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.10

13°/5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.10

5°/4°
1,030 hPa
SUN 31.10

8°/4°
1,030 hPa
MON 1.11

13°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.11

3°/0°
1,023 hPa
WED 3.11

3°/3°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dilijan


The nearest lakes: Parz Lich, Hrazdani Jrambar, and others.

Dilijan on GoogleMaps

Dilijan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Dilijan.


Dilijan on OpenStreetMaps

Dilijan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Dilijan.


Dilijan on Wikimapia

Dilijan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dilijan.


Dilijan on HotelsMap

Dilijan on HotelsMap. Dilijan.