Chambarak on Map 

Chambarak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chambarak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Chambarak.


 

Main information about Chambarak

Chambarak, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.59655, 45.35498.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Chambarak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chambarak, Noratus, Artsvaberd, Vahan, Drakhtik, Aygut, Yot' aghbyur, Gandzak'ar, Gandzak'ar, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Noratusi, Aghelich, Dzhiviskli, Martuni, Nor Bashgyukh, Shorzha, Aghberk', Avagabinaper, T't'ujur, Turdzhan, Nerin-Chambarak, Verin-Chambarak, Artanish, Alatala, Jil, Kirgi, Tsap'at'agh, Kzylk'end, Artsvashen, Chalabi, P'ambak, Eridzor, Karmir-Kulali, Aygedzor, Gomer, Daranak; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Sevan, Khndzoruti Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Dzhantapa, Heri Dar, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Murghuz Lerr, Gora Nenatssar, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Gora Toragi-Mata, Khrebet Kyrksigna, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Miap'ori Lerrnashght'a, Khrebet Knetsayurt, Murghuzi Lerrnashght'a, Tavushi Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k', Gora Ksyr-Dag, Khat'abala Lerrnagagat';

Other names: Chambarak, Chambarak, Kraside, Krasnosel'sk, Krasnosel’sk, Krasnoye, Mikhaylovka, Чамбарак.

12 day Weather Forecast - Chambarak


SAT 23.10

12°/6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 24.10

12°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

10°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

4°/0°
1,024 hPa
WED 27.10

5°/1°
1,026 hPa
THU 28.10

10°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.10

9°/3°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.10

3°/1°
1,029 hPa
SUN 31.10

4°/1°
1,030 hPa
MON 1.11

8°/1°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.11

-0°/-2°
1,021 hPa
WED 3.11

0°/-0°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Chambarak


The nearest lakes: Lake Sevan, Khndzoruti Jrambar, and others.

Chambarak on GoogleMaps

Chambarak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Chambarak.


Chambarak on OpenStreetMaps

Chambarak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Chambarak.


Chambarak on Wikimapia

Chambarak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Chambarak.


Chambarak on HotelsMap

Chambarak on HotelsMap. Chambarak.