Archis on Map 

Archis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Archis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Archis.


 

Main information about Archis

Archis, Tavushi Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 41.16351, 44.87631.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Archis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Alaverdi, Noyemberyan, Berdavan, Bagratashen, Shnogh, Dsegh, Verin Akhtala, Chochkan, Voskevan, Archis, Sarigyugh, Voskepar, T'umanyan, Sanain, Karindzh, Akner, Marts', Bendik, Haghpat, Shamlugh, Tsakhkashat, Akht'ala, Negots, Mamai, Pokr Ayrum, Lalvar, Debetashen, Mets Ayrum, Tekhut, Pkhtavan, Kozman, Ayrum, Lichkadzor, Haght'anak, Verin Kerpilu, Gomshavar, Koghb, Berdavan, Dzhudzhevan, Dovekh, Baganis, Kirants, Barekamavan, Tsaghkavan, Kot'i, Sevk'ar, Shavarshavan, Dzhogaz, Ach'ajur; or for climbing on: Gora Kechel-Kont, Ch'at'in Lerr, Gyokdagh Mets Lerr, Gora Shumal, Gora Katar, Gora Voskeivanlaya, Voskepari Lerrnashght'a, Papanaris K'edi, Mt'nasari Lerrnashght'a;

Other names: Archis, Archis.

12 day Weather Forecast - Archis


SAT 23.10

17°/11°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.10

17°/11°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

14°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 26.10

7°/6°
1,028 hPa
WED 27.10

9°/5°
1,029 hPa
THU 28.10

13°/8°
1,021 hPa
FRI 29.10

13°/8°
1,024 hPa
SAT 30.10

9°/8°
1,031 hPa
SUN 31.10

9°/7°
1,034 hPa
MON 1.11

13°/9°
1,025 hPa
TUE 2.11

16°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 3.11

13°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Archis


Archis on GoogleMaps

Archis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Archis.


Archis on OpenStreetMaps

Archis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Archis.


Archis on Wikimapia

Archis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Archis.


Archis on HotelsMap

Archis on HotelsMap. Archis.