Aparan on Map 

Aparan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aparan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Aparan.


 

Main information about Aparan

Aparan, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.59323, 44.3589.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Aparan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vanadzor, Spitak, Aparan, Gugark', Zovuni, Kasakh, Jrashen, Aragats, Arzakan, Argel, Shahumyan, Darpas, Lerrnapat, Buzhakan, Shenavan, Tsaghkahovit, Lernavan, Spitak, Zoravan, Saramech, Aragyugh, Arayi Hoghamaser, Lernapar, Berk'arrat, Gekhadzor, Tapanli, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Geghasar, Khotavet, Karvansara, Sadunts, Tsilk'ar, Gegharot, Sangyar, Gora Sangyar-Topa, Krrablur, Vardablur, Antarut, Sipan, Jamshlu, Shenkani, Alagyaz, Avshen, Rrya T'aza, Nigavan, Karadzor, Derek, Mirak, Ghursali, Pambak, Melik'gyugh, Tsakhkashen, Ort'achya, Saral, Vardenut, Mulq'i, Arai, Aydarli, Mulk'i, Artashavan, Halavar, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Sagmosavan, Ap'nagyugh, Hart'avan, Vardenis, Verin-Kilisa, Gyulludara, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, Zhdanov, T't'ujur, Yernjatap', Yeghipatrush, Norashen, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, Geghaver, Saralanj, Karaberd, Hakobi, Karmir-Ovit, Yezragyugh, Geghavan, T'eghenav, Khndzorut, T'eghenis, Odzut, Chluti, P'ambak, Karakala, Kaytsaki tegh, Agveran, Vranateghi, Artavaz, K'arashamb, Kabakhlu, T'eghenik', Shaumyana, Akhundov, Avazan, Dalar, Karenis, Nurrnus, Korchlu, Maturr, Gnder, Kotayk'i jrants'k', Vardanavan, Lermontovo, Alap'ars, Ch'arents'avan, Jraber; or for traveling near lakes: Amberdalich, P'osalich, K'ari Lich, Buloyi, Ughtalich, K'aralich, Lchakner, Antak, Shoghoyi, Avazan, Karenisi, Mant'ashi Jrambar, Halavari Jrambar, Aparani Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar; or for climbing on: Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', Komordag, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Geparkh, Gora Karatepe, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shakhvard, Gora Nokhuttepe, Gora Akdirakar, Gora Kushchi, Arayi Lerr, Ughtalanj, Kishiranots', Chghats sar, Hrandasar, T'eghenyats', Siserrk', Vranasar, Gora Yurd, Arzakan, Artavazd, Gora Chingil, Patvar, Bjnak, T'ezhlerr, Pahots', T'eghenis Lerr, K'arapari, Armenian Upland, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, T'eghenyats' Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnants'k', Spitaki Lerrnants'k', Kakach'i k'arap', Kaytsaki tegh; the nearest hotels: Best Western Aghveran Hotel;

Other names: Aparan, Abaran, Abaran Verin, Aparan, Aparan Verin, Aparanas, Aparanbol, Aparanpol, Bash Abaran, Bash Aparan, Dash Abaron, K'asagh, K'asakh, K’asagh, K’asakh, P'araznavert, Pash Aparan, P’araznavert, a pa lan, abaran, aparan, Апаран, Ապարան, آپاران, أباران, აპარანი, 阿帕蘭.

12 day Weather Forecast - Aparan


SAT 23.10

13°/6°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.10

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

10°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.10

7°/0°
1,022 hPa
WED 27.10

8°/1°
1,024 hPa
THU 28.10

9°/4°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.10

9°/3°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.10

6°/1°
1,025 hPa
SUN 31.10

7°/2°
1,028 hPa
MON 1.11

8°/3°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.11

-1°/-4°
1,022 hPa
WED 3.11

1°/-2°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Aparan


The nearest regions: Aragatsotni Marz, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Aghveran Hotel, and others.

Aparan on GoogleMaps

Aparan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Aparan.


Aparan on OpenStreetMaps

Aparan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Aparan.


Aparan on Wikimapia

Aparan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Aparan.


Aparan on HotelsMap

Aparan on HotelsMap. Aparan.