Mount Amberd Lerr on Map 

Mount Amberd Lerr on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Amberd Lerr. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Amberd Lerr.


 

Main information about Mount Amberd Lerr

Mount Amberd Lerr, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 3234 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.45007, 44.17651.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Amberd Lerr on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ashtarak, Aparan, Oshakan, Zovuni, Kasakh, Byurakan, Voskevaz, Karbi, Aragats, Kosh, Mets Mant'ash, Sasunik, Pokr Mantash, Hnaberd, Arevshat, Shenavan, Agarakavan, Tsaghkahovit, Anushavan, Nor Yerznka, Ushi, Spandaryan, Meghrashen, Arayi Hoghamaser, Zovasar, Garnovit, Davdashen, Shgarshik, Art'ik, P'anik, Irind, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Getapi, Harrich, Aragats, Nagapetavan, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, T'alin, Saralandzh, Maralik, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Geghadir, Jrarrat, Jararat, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Norashen, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Geghadir, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Lernapar, Surb Sargis, Avan, Berk'arrat, Gekhadzor, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Khotavet, Karvansara, Sadunts, Aragatsotn, Vzhan, Tsilk'ar, Gegharot, Vahramagyugh, Goghkut'en, Tegher, Sangyar, Gora Sangyar-Topa, Krrablur, Vardablur, P'oser, Orgov, Aghts'k', Antarut, Lernamerts, Sipan, Jamshlu, Shenkani, Voskehat, Agarak, Alagyaz, Avshen, Rrya T'aza, Nigavan, P'arpi, Bazmaghbiar, Derek, Mirak, Ghazaravan, Melik'gyugh, Tsakhkashen, Ort'achya, Vardenut, Mulq'i, Mughni, Arai, Mulk'i, Artashavan, Ohanavan, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Sagmosavan, Ap'nagyugh, Hart'avan, Vardenis, Gyulludara, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, Mashtots; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, Amberdalich, P'osalich, K'ari Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche, Mant'ashi Jrambar, Halavari Jrambar, Aparani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Aghbyurneri sar, Karmravor, K'arasar, Karmravor, Vranasar, Mozasar, Zohasar Lerrnagagat', Kak'avak'ar, Sharayi Lerr, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Gora Kizyl-Ayagam, Shamiram, Karkarr, Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', Komordag, Luskatar, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Didikond, Gora Geparkh, Gora Karatepe, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shakhvard, Gora Gyrgyran, Arapar Lerr, Gora Akhmedogny, Gora Tanavoranist, Gora Nokhuttepe, Gora Akdirakar, T'ezharruyg, K'arapari, Armenian Upland, P'ambaki Lerrnants'k', Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap';

Other names: Amberd Lerr, Amberd Ler, Amberd Lerr, Amberdasar Lerr, Ampert Lerr, Ampur Lerr, Anberd Lerr, Gora Amberd, Hamberd Lerr, Ամբերդ Լեռ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Amberd Lerr


MON 27.09

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

7°/1°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

7°/1°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.09

5°/1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

0°/-2°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

2°/-1°
1,023 hPa
SUN 3.10

8°/3°
1,022 hPa
MON 4.10

10°/6°
1,018 hPa
TUE 5.10

11°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

10°/5°
1,015 hPa
THU 7.10

9°/4°
1,015 hPa
FRI 8.10

8°/4°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Amberd Lerr


The nearest regions: Aragatsotni Marz, Achtarak, and others.

Amberd Lerr on GoogleMaps

Amberd Lerr on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Amberd Lerr.


Amberd Lerr on OpenStreetMaps

Amberd Lerr on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Amberd Lerr.


Amberd Lerr on Wikimapia

Amberd Lerr on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Amberd Lerr.


Amberd Lerr on HotelsMap

Amberd Lerr on HotelsMap. Amberd Lerr.