Mount Surb lich on Map 

Mount Surb lich on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Surb lich. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Surb lich.


 

Main information about Mount Surb lich

Mount Surb lich, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 3242 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.4765, 44.18048.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Surb lich on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ashtarak, Aparan, Oshakan, Zovuni, Kasakh, Byurakan, Voskevaz, Karbi, Aragats, Kosh, Mets Mant'ash, Sasunik, Pokr Mantash, Hnaberd, Arevshat, Shenavan, Agarakavan, Tsaghkahovit, Anushavan, Nor Yerznka, Ushi, Spandaryan, Meghrashen, Arayi Hoghamaser, Zovasar, Garnovit, Davdashen, Shgarshik, Art'ik, P'anik, Irind, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Getapi, Harrich, Aragats, Nagapetavan, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, T'alin, Saralandzh, Maralik, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Geghadir, Jrarrat, Jararat, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Norashen, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Geghadir, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Lernapar, Surb Sargis, Avan, Berk'arrat, Gekhadzor, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Khotavet, Karvansara, Sadunts, Aragatsotn, Vzhan, Tsilk'ar, Gegharot, Vahramagyugh, Goghkut'en, Tegher, Sangyar, Gora Sangyar-Topa, Krrablur, Vardablur, P'oser, Orgov, Aghts'k', Antarut, Lernamerts, Sipan, Jamshlu, Shenkani, Voskehat, Agarak, Alagyaz, Avshen, Rrya T'aza, Nigavan, P'arpi, Bazmaghbiar, Derek, Mirak, Ghazaravan, Melik'gyugh, Tsakhkashen, Ort'achya, Vardenut, Mulq'i, Mughni, Arai, Mulk'i, Artashavan, Ohanavan, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Sagmosavan, Ap'nagyugh, Hart'avan, Vardenis, Gyulludara, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, Mashtots; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, Amberdalich, P'osalich, K'ari Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche, Mant'ashi Jrambar, Halavari Jrambar, Aparani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Aghbyurneri sar, Karmravor, K'arasar, Karmravor, Vranasar, Mozasar, Zohasar Lerrnagagat', Kak'avak'ar, Sharayi Lerr, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Gora Kizyl-Ayagam, Shamiram, Karkarr, Tirinkatar Lerr, Amberd Lerr, Surb lich, Aragats Lerrnagagat', Komordag, Luskatar, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Didikond, Gora Geparkh, Gora Karatepe, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shakhvard, Gora Gyrgyran, Arapar Lerr, Gora Akhmedogny, Gora Tanavoranist, Gora Nokhuttepe, Gora Akdirakar, T'ezharruyg, K'arapari, Armenian Upland, P'ambaki Lerrnants'k', Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap';

Other names: Surb lich, Gora Gel'-Zairat, Gora Gel'-Ziarat, Gora Gël’-Zairat, Gora Gël’-Ziarat, Surb lic, Surb lich, Սուրբ լիճ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Surb lich


MON 27.09

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

7°/1°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

6°/1°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

5°/1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

-0°/-2°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

2°/-1°
1,023 hPa
SUN 3.10

8°/3°
1,022 hPa
MON 4.10

10°/6°
1,019 hPa
TUE 5.10

11°/5°
1,016 hPa
WED 6.10

10°/5°
1,016 hPa
THU 7.10

9°/3°
1,015 hPa
FRI 8.10

8°/4°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Surb lich


The nearest regions: Aragatsotni Marz, Achtarak, and others.

Surb lich on GoogleMaps

Surb lich on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Surb lich.


Surb lich on OpenStreetMaps

Surb lich on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Surb lich.


Surb lich on Wikimapia

Surb lich on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Surb lich.


Surb lich on HotelsMap

Surb lich on HotelsMap. Surb lich.