Mount Gora Karmratar on Map 

Mount Gora Karmratar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gora Karmratar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gora Karmratar.


 

Main information about Mount Gora Karmratar

Mount Gora Karmratar, Aragatsotni Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1287 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.23781, 44.14448.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Gora Karmratar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ejmiatsin, Armavir, Metsamor, Hoktember, Mrgashat, T'alin, Oshakan, Nalbandyan, Byurakan, Arshaluys, Voskevaz, Hovtashat, Myasnikyan, Gay, Bambakashat, Dalarik, Janfida, Aghavnatun, Aknalich, Kosh, Arevik, Samaghar, Lukashin, Voskehat, Pshatavan, Khoronk', Getashen, Argavand, Sasunik, Griboyedov, Taronik, Tandzut, Shenavan, Yeghegnut, Apaga, Sovetakan, Aygeshat, Nor Armavir, Agarakavan, Zhdanov, Artimet, Lenughi, Arak's, Arazap, Aknashen, Margara, Aygeshat, Yeraskhahun, Gmbet', Doghs, Haykashen, Ashnak, Tsaghkunk', Metsamor, Tsiatsan, Hovtamej, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Artamet, Talin, Karakala, Getik, Lerrnagog, Mastara, Karmrashen, Akunk, Nor Kesaria, Berk'ashat, Hin gyugh, Karmir Avetaran, Hushakert, T'ukh Manuk, Arevadasht, Talvorik, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Sardarapati chakatamarti, Davdashen, Arak's, Shgarshik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartik Avetis Baghdasaryani, Sovkhoz Nomer Shest', Amasia, Irind, Aygevan, Khanjyan, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Argishtikhinili, Imeni Dzerzhinskogo, Noravan, Pokr Shagriar, Aragats, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, Dzhrashen, T'alin, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Aykavan, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor, Kak'avadzor, Partizak, Ot'evan, Areg, Baysyz, Azatavan, Nor Amanos, Dian, Aruch, Talish, K'aravanatun, Mihravan, Mayisyan, Sovkhoz Gecherlyu, Hats'ashen, Dprevank', Shamiram, Aghbrik, Khoch'er, K'arap'i, Lerrnarot, Nor Yedesia, Sasunik, Verin Sasunik, Metsamor, T'agavorakan, Lanjaver, Zart'onk', Surb Sargis, Verin-Kulibeklu, Avan, Kamyshlu, Artashar, Aragatsotn, Khnusik, Tonoyi tan, Vardanashen, Aragatsotn, Verin Zeyva, Vzhan, Ferik, Kyurakyan, Zeyva, Vahramagyugh, Tsaghkalanj, Goghkut'en, Arratashen, Hayt'agh, Aragats, Tegher, Krrablur, P'oser, Mugam, Karkhun, Orgov, Aghts'k', Surb, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Antarut, Jrarrat, Lernamerts, Yerkrord ashkharhamartum ev Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvatsneri, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Gevorg Surb, Verin Khatunarkh, Lusagyugh, Gyughi brutanots', Verin Kelanlu, Ururnots', Franganots, Voskehat, Ururnots', Mrgastan, Mokhrablur, Agarak, Khach'i gyugh, Abovyan V., Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Abraham B Mshets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Yeghiazar A Aynt'ap'ts'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos hakob Shamakhets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Hovsep' Arghut'yan, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos GHazar, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos GHukas Karnets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Mat'eos Kostandnupolsets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Minas A Aknets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Simion A Yerevants'i, Ark'episkopos Barseghi, Gevorgyan, Ter-Poghosyan Samsoni, T'ukh Manuk, Shahumyan, Dasht, Ardar Davit', Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Abraham G Kretats'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Nahapet Yedesats'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Astvatsatur Hamadants'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos Karapet Ulnets'i, Amenayn hayots' kat'oghikos P'ilipos Aghbakets'i, P'arpi, Bazmaghbiar, Nerkin Khatunarkh, Kargabazar, Chobankara, Karin, Kelanlu, Ghazaravan, Koghan, Zvart'nots', Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Yerkrord ashkharhamartum ev Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvatsneri, Mekhmandar, Mashtots; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rrik, Khrkhnjak, Ch'rrik, Lichk', Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Aviki, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Gaylabneri, Ts'atsi, P'osalich, Akna Lich, Sghundalich, Aygelich, Mayisi, Motkanalich, Mkhoyi, Lichk', Tsantsagh, Geghani, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Agaraki, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche; or for climbing on: Hakobisar, Aghbyurneri sar, K'arasar, Vranasar, Mozasar, Agrravak'ar Lerr, Shamiram, Gora Karmratar, Karkarr, Gora Dashtakar, Tirinkatar Lerr, Luskatar, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Didikond, Dagaghi sar, Syunov k'arap', Kakach'i k'arap'; the nearest hotels: Yerevan Apartments;

Other names: Gora Karmratar, Gora Karmratar, Gora Kizyl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gora Karmratar


MON 20.09

26°/17°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.09

25°/18°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.09

25°/18°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.09

25°/20°
1,004 hPa
FRI 24.09

28°/22°
1,003 hPa
SAT 25.09

23°/14°
1,011 hPa
SUN 26.09

22°/16°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

23°/17°
1,015 hPa
TUE 28.09

24°/17°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

24°/18°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.09

23°/17°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

23°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gora Karmratar


The nearest regions: Armaviri Marz, Aragatsotni Marz, and others.

The nearest hotels: Yerevan Apartments, and others.

Gora Karmratar on GoogleMaps

Gora Karmratar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gora Karmratar.


Gora Karmratar on OpenStreetMaps

Gora Karmratar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gora Karmratar.


Gora Karmratar on Wikimapia

Gora Karmratar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gora Karmratar.


Gora Karmratar on HotelsMap

Gora Karmratar on HotelsMap. Gora Karmratar.