Mount Artanish Lerr on Map 

Mount Artanish Lerr on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Artanish Lerr. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Artanish Lerr.


 

Main information about Mount Artanish Lerr

Mount Artanish Lerr, , Armenia. Elevation 2450 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.48142, 45.30811.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Artanish Lerr on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sarukhan, Chambarak, Noratus, Gandzak, Lanjaghbyur, Tsovazard, Vahan, Lchap', Drakhtik, Aygut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Khach'ardzan, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Yanykhpaya, Gavarrni, Antarramej, Aghavnavank', Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Dzoravank', Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Barepat, Gandzak, Dprabak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Mets Manuch'ar, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Dzhiviskli, Martuni, Nor Bashgyukh, Shorzha, Aghberk', T't'ujur, Nerin-Chambarak, Verin-Chambarak, Artanish, Jil, Tsap'at'agh, Kzylk'end, Artsvashen, P'ambak; or for traveling near lakes: T'amoyi, Aghi, Lake Sevan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar; or for climbing on: Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Murghuz Lerr, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Miap'ori Lerrnashght'a, Murghuzi Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k', Gora Ksyr-Dag, Gridzor, Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Artanish Lerr, Adat'ap'a Lerr, Adat’ap’a Lerr, Artanish Lerr, Gora Ada-Tapa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Artanish Lerr


SAT 25.09

10°/7°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

8°/5°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

13°/6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

10°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

10°/5°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

8°/5°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

6°/3°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

10°/7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 3.10

14°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

13°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 5.10

10°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

6°/4°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Artanish Lerr


The nearest lakes: T'amoyi, Aghi, Lake Sevan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Artanish Lerr on GoogleMaps

Artanish Lerr on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Artanish Lerr.


Artanish Lerr on OpenStreetMaps

Artanish Lerr on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Artanish Lerr.


Artanish Lerr on Wikimapia

Artanish Lerr on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Artanish Lerr.


Artanish Lerr on HotelsMap

Artanish Lerr on HotelsMap. Artanish Lerr.