Peak Kapicik on Map 

Peak Kapicik on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kapicik. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kapicik.


 

Main information about Peak Kapicik

Peak Kapicik, , Armenia. Elevation 3698 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.14902, 46.0038.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Peak Kapicik on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Meghri, Skhtorut, Getamej, Adzetun, Katar, T'it'eghi, Ajabaj, Khazmaz, K'arut, Zevu tun, K'efashen, Kard, P'ayahan, Kits'k', Anzni, Ch'ayk'end, Hajat'in, Pirdaudan, Shresht, Sandzharavaz, Gorshap'arakh, Geghi, Ts'its'lerr, K'ajarants', K'ajaran, Tashtun, Lichk', Vahravar, Gudemnis, Kuris, Verin Hand, Karchevan, P'irlu, Geghavank', Agarak, Ukhtasar, Sukhan, Lerrnadzor, Imastnots', Kat'narrat, Maralzami, Lehvaz, Vardanidzor, Aygedzor, Baharlu, Kaghnut, Pkhrut, P'oser, Kavchut; or for traveling near lakes: Kat'sa; or for climbing on: Kaptaregi, T'khunis, Sapat, Ojakhtun, Yesayusar, Geghak'ar, Garrnakanj, Sevzhayrr, Yerkat'asar, Lanjik, Vichasar, Srbasar, Zuygsar, Aramazd Lerr, Karmragom, K'arrasunk', Gahanist, T'arrkatar Lerr, Kapnusar, Ishots', Bargushati Lerrnashght'a, Tashtuni Lerrnants'k', Kapicik, K'ajarants' Lerrnagagat';

Other names: Kapıcık, Kapicik, Kapıcık, Qapiciq, Qapıcıq.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kapicik


MON 27.09

6°/-1°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

4°/-2°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

4°/-3°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

3°/-5°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

-3°/-7°
1,024 hPa
SAT 2.10

-0°/-5°
1,023 hPa
SUN 3.10

5°/-1°
1,023 hPa
MON 4.10

8°/1°
1,019 hPa
TUE 5.10

9°/1°
1,016 hPa
WED 6.10

8°/1°
1,015 hPa
THU 7.10

8°/2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 8.10

7°/1°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kapicik


The nearest regions: Syunik'i Marz, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kat'sa, and others.

Kapicik on GoogleMaps

Kapicik on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kapicik.


Kapicik on OpenStreetMaps

Kapicik on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kapicik.


Kapicik on Wikimapia

Kapicik on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kapicik.


Kapicik on HotelsMap

Kapicik on HotelsMap. Kapicik.