Mount Artavazd on Map 

Mount Artavazd on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Artavazd. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Artavazd.


 

Main information about Mount Artavazd

Mount Artavazd, Kotayk'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2450 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.47441, 44.57062.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Artavazd on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hrazdan, Abovyan, Ashtarak, Yeghvard, Byureghavan, Aparan, Nor Geghi, Zovuni, Kasakh, Karbi, Margahovit, Aramus, Balahovit, Bjni, Aragats, Arzakan, Meghradzor, Argel, Lerrnanist, Solak, Arzni, Ddmashen, Akunk', Mayakovski, Buzhakan, Mrgashen, Shenavan, Kotayk', Zovaber, Nor Gyugh, Nor Yerznka, Tsaghkadzor, Zarr, Ushi, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Kaputan, Ptghni, Zoravan, Fantan, Aragyugh, Arayi Hoghamaser, Melik'gyugh, Tsakhkashen, Ort'achya, Vardenut, Mulq'i, Mughni, Arai, Mulk'i, Artashavan, Ohanavan, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Sagmosavan, Ap'nagyugh, Hart'avan, Vardenis, Gyulludara, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, T't'ujur, Yernjatap', Yeghipatrush, Norashen, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, Geghaver, Saralanj, Hakobi, Karmir-Ovit, Yezragyugh, Geghavan, T'eghenav, T'eghenis, Odzut, Chluti, Karakala, Kaytsaki tegh, Agveran, Nor Artamet, Vranateghi, Artavaz, K'arashamb, Kabakhlu, T'eghenik', Berdi k'arap', Nor Hachn, Verin Ptghni, Getamej, Pasharaberd, Akhundov, Shenik, Avazan, Dalar, Karenis, Nurrnus, Korchlu, Maturr, Gnder, Kotayk'i jrants'k', Vardanavan, Alap'ars, Ch'arents'avan, Jraber, Marmarik, Kat'naghbyur, Gomer, Babajur, Vaghaver, Hatis, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Zovashen, Kakavadzor, At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Sevaberd, Papanino, Golovino; or for traveling near lakes: Buloyi, Ughtalich, K'aralich, Lchakner, Antak, Shoghoyi, Vaghaveri, Avazan, Karenisi, Aparani Jrambar, Yeghvardi Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Karatepe, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shakhvard, Gora Gyrgyran, Arapar Lerr, Gora Akhmedogny, Gora Tanavoranist, Gora Nokhuttepe, Gora Akdirakar, Gora Kushchi, Arayi Lerr, Gora Sangaranren, Ughtalanj, Kishiranots', Chghats sar, Hrandasar, T'eghenyats', Siserrk', Vranasar, Gora Yurd, Mrtablur, Arzakan, Artavazd, Yerkat'asar, Ptenis, Gora Chingil, Patvar, Bjnak, T'ezhlerr, Pahots', Khandzut, T'eghenis Lerr, Minasasar, Khndzorut, Solak, Gut'anasar, Zoma, Garran, Sursar, Hatisi Lerr, Menaksar Lerr, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, T'eghenyats' Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnashght'a, Kaytsaki tegh; the nearest hotels: Best Western Aghveran Hotel, Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel;

Other names: Artavazd, Artavazd, Gora Uzuk-Gyuni, Արտավազդ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Artavazd


SAT 25.09

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

8°/4°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

13°/6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

13°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/4°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/4°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.10

12°/5°
1,020 hPa
SAT 2.10

15°/9°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

17°/10°
1,016 hPa
MON 4.10

18°/7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 5.10

15°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 6.10

11°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Artavazd


The nearest regions: Kotayk'i Marz, Achtarak, and others.

Artavazd on GoogleMaps

Artavazd on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Artavazd.


Artavazd on OpenStreetMaps

Artavazd on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Artavazd.


Artavazd on Wikimapia

Artavazd on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Artavazd.


Artavazd on HotelsMap

Artavazd on HotelsMap. Artavazd.