Mount T'eghenyats' on Map 

Mount T'eghenyats' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near T'eghenyats'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount T'eghenyats'.


 

Main information about Mount T'eghenyats'

Mount T'eghenyats', Kotayk'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2659 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.49596, 44.54352.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount T'eghenyats' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Abovyan, Ashtarak, Yeghvard, Byureghavan, Aparan, Nor Geghi, Oshakan, Zovuni, Kasakh, Byurakan, Voskevaz, Karbi, Margahovit, Aramus, Balahovit, Bjni, Aragats, Arzakan, Meghradzor, Argel, Solak, Arzni, Sasunik, Akunk', Mayakovski, Buzhakan, Mrgashen, Shenavan, Kotayk', Nor Gyugh, Nor Yerznka, Tsaghkadzor, Zarr, Ushi, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Kaputan, Ptghni, Zoravan, Fantan, Aragyugh, Arayi Hoghamaser, Orgov, Aghts'k', Antarut, Lernamerts, Sipan, Jamshlu, Shenkani, Voskehat, Agarak, Alagyaz, Avshen, Rrya T'aza, Nigavan, P'arpi, Bazmaghbiar, Derek, Mirak, Ghazaravan, Melik'gyugh, Tsakhkashen, Ort'achya, Vardenut, Mulq'i, Mughni, Arai, Mulk'i, Artashavan, Ohanavan, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Sagmosavan, Ap'nagyugh, Hart'avan, Vardenis, Gyulludara, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, T't'ujur, Yernjatap', Yeghipatrush, Norashen, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, Geghaver, Saralanj, Hakobi, Karmir-Ovit, Yezragyugh, Geghavan, T'eghenav, T'eghenis, Odzut, Chluti, Karakala, Kaytsaki tegh, Agveran, Nor Artamet, Vranateghi, Artavaz, K'arashamb, Kabakhlu, T'eghenik', Berdi k'arap', Nor Hachn, Verin Ptghni, Getamej, Pasharaberd, Akhundov, Shenik, Avazan, Dalar, Karenis, Nurrnus, Korchlu, Maturr, Gnder, Kotayk'i jrants'k', Vardanavan, Alap'ars, Ch'arents'avan, Jraber, Marmarik, Kat'naghbyur, Gomer, Babajur, Vaghaver, Hatis, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Zovashen, Mashtots; or for traveling near lakes: Buloyi, Ughtalich, K'aralich, Lchakner, Antak, Shoghoyi, Vaghaveri, Avazan, Karenisi, Halavari Jrambar, Aparani Jrambar, Yeghvardi Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Luskatar, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Didikond, Gora Geparkh, Gora Karatepe, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shakhvard, Gora Gyrgyran, Arapar Lerr, Gora Akhmedogny, Gora Tanavoranist, Gora Nokhuttepe, Gora Akdirakar, Gora Kushchi, Arayi Lerr, Gora Sangaranren, Ughtalanj, Kishiranots', Chghats sar, Hrandasar, T'eghenyats', Siserrk', Vranasar, Gora Yurd, Mrtablur, Arzakan, Artavazd, Yerkat'asar, Ptenis, Gora Chingil, Patvar, Bjnak, T'ezhlerr, Pahots', Khandzut, T'eghenis Lerr, Minasasar, Khndzorut, Solak, Gut'anasar, Zoma, Garran, Sursar, Hatisi Lerr, Armenian Upland, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, T'eghenyats' Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnashght'a, Kaytsaki tegh; the nearest hotels: Best Western Aghveran Hotel, Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel;

Other names: T’eghenyats’, Gora Kergidash, T'eghenyats', T’eghenyats’, Թեղենյաց.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount T'eghenyats'


FRI 24.09

13°/5°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.09

10°/4°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

12°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

11°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/3°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

13°/5°
1,012 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 2.10

9°/2°
1,021 hPa
SUN 3.10

12°/7°
1,021 hPa
MON 4.10

13°/4°
1,018 hPa
TUE 5.10

10°/2°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount T'eghenyats'


The nearest regions: Achtarak, and others.

T'eghenyats' on GoogleMaps

T'eghenyats' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of T'eghenyats'.


T'eghenyats' on OpenStreetMaps

T'eghenyats' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near T'eghenyats'.


T'eghenyats' on Wikimapia

T'eghenyats' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near T'eghenyats'.


T'eghenyats' on HotelsMap

T'eghenyats' on HotelsMap. T'eghenyats'.